- UltraTech Cement announces board reshuffle; KC Jhanwar to become non-executive vice chairman from January 1
UltraTech Cement on Monday announced a board reshuffle, with Managing Director Kailash Chandra Jhanwar set to become non-executive vice cha...
19 Oct, 2026, 02.16 PM IST
Kross shares rally 16% after Q2 profit jumps 143% YoY; stock hits 52-week highKross shares surged following strong Q2 FY27 results, with revenue rising 80% and net profit climbing 143% year-on-year. EBITDA more than d...
19 Oct, 2026, 10.42 AM IST
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
19 Oct, 2026, 06.00 AM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
18 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.44 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
16 Oct, 2026, 04.52 PM IST
TIPS reports stellar quarter; Q2 FY2027 revenue grows 35% YoY and PAT rises 23%TIPS Music revenue from operations reached ₹120.1 crore, reflecting a year-on-year increase of 35 percent. Operating EBITDA stood at ₹84.6 ...
15 Oct, 2026, 07.41 PM IST
Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 Results: Profit jumps 66% YoY to Rs 70 crore, revenue rises 25%Bajaj Consumer Care reported a 66% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 70.2 crore, while operating income grew 25.4% to Rs 332.8 c...
14 Oct, 2026, 06.50 PM IST
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.40 PM IST
ICICI Life Q2 net profit rises 25% on better product mixIn the latest financial report, ICICI Life Insurance announced a remarkable 25% increase in net profit for the second quarter, reaching ₹37...
14 Oct, 2026, 08.22 AM IST
HCL Tech dividend alert! IT major declares Rs 12 interim dividend for FY27; Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 croreHCLTech has declared an interim dividend of Rs 12 per share for FY27, with October 16 set as the record date and October 26 as the payment ...
12 Oct, 2026, 06.00 PM IST
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...
11 Oct, 2026, 01.22 PM IST
Mamaearth, Nykaa expect strong growth momentum in Q2 FY27Honasa Consumer, the parent company of Mamaearth, expects consolidated NSV growth in the early thirties year-on-year (YoY) during the quart...
06 Oct, 2026, 06.35 PM IST
Bajaj Finance shares jump 5% after Q2 business update. Why Jefferies sees 35% upside in its top pick?Bajaj Finance shares rose sharply on Monday after the NBFC reported 26.5% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 AUM to nearly Rs 5.85 lakh crore. Jefferies...
05 Oct, 2026, 10.42 AM IST