Searched for
BAJAJ FINANCE Q2 RESULTS FY27
Bajaj Finance Q2 consolidated net profit rises 29% to Rs 6,367 croreBajaj Finance expects AUM to grow 26-27% in FY27 as it accelerates customer acquisition and loan disbursements. The lender plans to book 60...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
Stock Market Down: Bulls lose ground! Sensex sinks nearly 900 points, Nifty ends below 22,900; 5 key triggers behind Rs 5 lakh crore selloffWhy is Market Down Today: The Indian stock market took a hit on Monday after a considerable rise the previous week. Both Sensex and Nifty s...
- UltraTech Cement announces board reshuffle; KC Jhanwar to become non-executive vice chairman from January 1
UltraTech Cement on Monday announced a board reshuffle, with Managing Director Kailash Chandra Jhanwar set to become non-executive vice cha...
Kross shares rally 16% after Q2 profit jumps 143% YoY; stock hits 52-week highKross shares surged following strong Q2 FY27 results, with revenue rising 80% and net profit climbing 143% year-on-year. EBITDA more than d...
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
TIPS reports stellar quarter; Q2 FY2027 revenue grows 35% YoY and PAT rises 23%TIPS Music revenue from operations reached ₹120.1 crore, reflecting a year-on-year increase of 35 percent. Operating EBITDA stood at ₹84.6 ...
Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 Results: Profit jumps 66% YoY to Rs 70 crore, revenue rises 25%Bajaj Consumer Care reported a 66% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 70.2 crore, while operating income grew 25.4% to Rs 332.8 c...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
ICICI Life Q2 net profit rises 25% on better product mixIn the latest financial report, ICICI Life Insurance announced a remarkable 25% increase in net profit for the second quarter, reaching ₹37...
HCL Tech dividend alert! IT major declares Rs 12 interim dividend for FY27; Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 croreHCLTech has declared an interim dividend of Rs 12 per share for FY27, with October 16 set as the record date and October 26 as the payment ...
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...
Mamaearth, Nykaa expect strong growth momentum in Q2 FY27Honasa Consumer, the parent company of Mamaearth, expects consolidated NSV growth in the early thirties year-on-year (YoY) during the quart...
Bajaj Finance shares jump 5% after Q2 business update. Why Jefferies sees 35% upside in its top pick?Bajaj Finance shares rose sharply on Monday after the NBFC reported 26.5% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 AUM to nearly Rs 5.85 lakh crore. Jefferies...