ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
16 Oct, 2026, 04.52 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 results preview: PAT, NII may rise up to 9% YoY; deposit growth in focusHDFC Bank is set to unveil its Q2 results on October 17, 2026, showcasing key financial indicators. Analysts predict a year-on-year rise in...
16 Oct, 2026, 10.23 AM IST
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
15 Oct, 2026, 04.33 PM IST
Tata Communications Q2 results: Net profit jumps 86% YoY to Rs 341 crore; revenue rises 10%Tata Communications reported an 86.3% year-on-year jump in consolidated net profit to Rs 341 crore in Q2FY27, while revenue rose 9.6% to Rs...
15 Oct, 2026, 03.46 PM IST
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
15 Oct, 2026, 12.57 PM IST
Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 Results: Profit jumps 66% YoY to Rs 70 crore, revenue rises 25%Bajaj Consumer Care reported a 66% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 70.2 crore, while operating income grew 25.4% to Rs 332.8 c...
14 Oct, 2026, 06.50 PM IST
Tata Technologies Q2 results: Profit rises 4% YoY to Rs 171 crore; revenue jumps 28%Tata Technologies has reported an 4% increase in profits year-on-year for the second quarter of FY27, with its operating revenue soaring 28...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.59 PM IST
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.40 PM IST
BHEL Q2 Results: Net profit skyrockets 120% YoY to Rs 810 crore; revenue rises 24%Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has announced a remarkable jump in net profit for Q2, surging 120.1% year-on-year to reach Rs 810 crore, u...
14 Oct, 2026, 02.21 PM IST
Wipro Q2 Results Preview: After TCS & HCL Tech, will this IT major exceed expectations?Wipro is anticipated to report limited earnings growth for the September quarter due to various pressures. The focus will likely shift to g...
14 Oct, 2026, 10.55 AM IST
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...
12 Oct, 2026, 05.41 PM IST
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...
11 Oct, 2026, 01.22 PM IST
TCS Q2 results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 13,884 crore; co declares dividend at Rs 12 per shareTCS Q2 Results 2026: IT services major Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) reported 15% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profi...
08 Oct, 2026, 04.12 PM IST
Bajaj Finance shares jump 5% after Q2 business update. Why Jefferies sees 35% upside in its top pick?Bajaj Finance shares rose sharply on Monday after the NBFC reported 26.5% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 AUM to nearly Rs 5.85 lakh crore. Jefferies...
05 Oct, 2026, 10.42 AM IST