Searched for
BAJAJ FINANCE Q2 RESULTS FY26
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
- UltraTech Cement announces board reshuffle; KC Jhanwar to become non-executive vice chairman from January 1
UltraTech Cement on Monday announced a board reshuffle, with Managing Director Kailash Chandra Jhanwar set to become non-executive vice cha...
PSU bank stocks soar up to 8%, but HDFC, Axis and other private lenders fall up to 5% after Q2 results. Why the sharp divide?PSU bank stocks surged up to 8% on Monday, led by Punjab National Bank after its Q2FY27 earnings beat estimates. In contrast, private lende...
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
Myntra swings to net loss of Rs 579 crore in FY26, revenue drops 13%Myntra was the only profitable unit within the Flipkart group in FY25. The company saw a leadership change in 2026, when CEO Nandita Sinha ...
Flipkart’s marketplace revenue falls; Wipro Q2 profit takes a hitFlipkart’s marketplace business sees revenue decline as losses widen. This and more in today’s ETtech Top 5.
TIPS reports stellar quarter; Q2 FY2027 revenue grows 35% YoY and PAT rises 23%TIPS Music revenue from operations reached ₹120.1 crore, reflecting a year-on-year increase of 35 percent. Operating EBITDA stood at ₹84.6 ...
BHEL shares fall 4% despite Q2 profit jumping 119% YoY. Should you buy, sell or hold?BHEL shares fell 4.3% after rallying on strong Q2FY27 results, even as Nuvama and JM Financial retained their Buy ratings and raised target...
Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 Results: Profit jumps 66% YoY to Rs 70 crore, revenue rises 25%Bajaj Consumer Care reported a 66% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 70.2 crore, while operating income grew 25.4% to Rs 332.8 c...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
HCL Tech dividend alert! IT major declares Rs 12 interim dividend for FY27; Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 croreHCLTech has declared an interim dividend of Rs 12 per share for FY27, with October 16 set as the record date and October 26 as the payment ...
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...
TCS Q2 results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 13,884 crore; co declares dividend at Rs 12 per shareTCS Q2 Results 2026: IT services major Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) reported 15% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profi...
Bajaj Finance shares jump 5% after Q2 business update. Why Jefferies sees 35% upside in its top pick?Bajaj Finance shares rose sharply on Monday after the NBFC reported 26.5% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 AUM to nearly Rs 5.85 lakh crore. Jefferies...