Adani Total Gas appoints CEO Sanjay Pandita as executive director for 3 years; Suresh P Manglani retiresAdani Total Gas has appointed CEO Sanjay Pandita as executive director for three years from November 1, 2026, subject to shareholder approv...
22 Oct, 2026, 03.57 PM IST
Adani Energy Q2 Results: Profit zooms 148% YoY to Rs 1,323 crore; revenue jumps 53%Adani Energy Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 53% YoY to Rs 10,076 crore.
22 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST
Amagi Media Labs shares fall 3% after company flags cyber extortion attemptAmagi Media Labs shares dropped on Thursday after the company disclosed a cyber extortion attempt involving allegedly obtained operational ...
22 Oct, 2026, 02.37 PM IST
Adani Green Energy shares fall 4% after Q2 results. What are Jefferies, JM Financial saying?Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 673 crore, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 crore. Shares ...
22 Oct, 2026, 12.18 PM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
Marco Rubio meets Adani, Tata chiefs before heading to Jamnagar for Reliance refinery visitUS Secretary of State Marco Rubio met Adani Group chairman Gautam Adani and Tata Sons chairman N Chandrasekaran in Mumbai before travelling...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.54 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
Stock Market Down: Bulls lose ground! Sensex sinks nearly 900 points, Nifty ends below 22,900; 5 key triggers behind Rs 5 lakh crore selloffWhy is Market Down Today: The Indian stock market took a hit on Monday after a considerable rise the previous week. Both Sensex and Nifty s...
19 Oct, 2026, 03.49 PM IST
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
19 Oct, 2026, 12.44 PM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
GQG pares Rs 8,000 crore of Adani stakes in September quarter as FPI bets turn mixedIn a significant move, GQG Partners divested approximately ₹8,000 crore in stakes across five companies of the Adani Group during the Septe...
14 Oct, 2026, 09.30 AM IST
Stocks in news: HCL Technologies, DMart, Adani Green Energy, PTC Industries and Anand Rathi WealthIndian equity markets showed a significant recovery driven by bargain buying and favorable global cues. The Nifty 50 and Sensex both closed...
12 Oct, 2026, 06.33 AM IST
Adani Green Energy H1 Update: Operational capacity rises 24% YoY to 20,763 MW, energy sales jump 32%Adani Green Energy reported a 24% year-on-year rise in operational capacity to 20,763 MW in H1FY27, while energy sales jumped 32% to 25,747...
10 Oct, 2026, 04.22 PM IST
Adani Group stocks tumble as market rout deepens; Adani Green, Adani Ent, others tank up to 10%On October 8, shares of Adani Group experienced sharp declines amid a wider market downturn, with Adani Green Energy plunging by 10% and Ad...
08 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST