Searched for
ADANI ENERGY Q1 RESULTS
Adani Energy Q2 Results: Profit zooms 148% YoY to Rs 1,323 crore; revenue jumps 53%Adani Energy Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 53% YoY to Rs 10,076 crore.
Amagi Media Labs shares fall 3% after company flags cyber extortion attemptAmagi Media Labs shares dropped on Thursday after the company disclosed a cyber extortion attempt involving allegedly obtained operational ...
Adani Green Energy shares fall 4% after Q2 results. What are Jefferies, JM Financial saying?Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 673 crore, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 crore. Shares ...
Renewable Energy Expo, Battery Show to bring over 1,080 exhibitors to Greater Noida from Oct 22The Renewable Energy India Expo, along with The Battery Show India, will take place from October 22-24. This event will host over 1,080 exh...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Marco Rubio meets Adani, Tata chiefs before heading to Jamnagar for Reliance refinery visitUS Secretary of State Marco Rubio met Adani Group chairman Gautam Adani and Tata Sons chairman N Chandrasekaran in Mumbai before travelling...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
Stock Market Down: Bulls lose ground! Sensex sinks nearly 900 points, Nifty ends below 22,900; 5 key triggers behind Rs 5 lakh crore selloffWhy is Market Down Today: The Indian stock market took a hit on Monday after a considerable rise the previous week. Both Sensex and Nifty s...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
AdaniConneX's Vizag data centres to use air cooling, cut freshwater consumptionThe facilities will have dedicated industrial water connections rather than draw supplies from municipal lines, a move aimed at preventing ...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
GQG pares Rs 8,000 crore of Adani stakes in September quarter as FPI bets turn mixedIn a significant move, GQG Partners divested approximately ₹8,000 crore in stakes across five companies of the Adani Group during the Septe...
Stocks in news: HCL Technologies, DMart, Adani Green Energy, PTC Industries and Anand Rathi WealthIndian equity markets showed a significant recovery driven by bargain buying and favorable global cues. The Nifty 50 and Sensex both closed...
Adani Green Energy H1 Update: Operational capacity rises 24% YoY to 20,763 MW, energy sales jump 32%Adani Green Energy reported a 24% year-on-year rise in operational capacity to 20,763 MW in H1FY27, while energy sales jumped 32% to 25,747...
Adani Power shares: GQG Partners-managed entities cut stake to 5.72% from 5.74%GQG Partners entities sold 50.39 lakh Adani Power shares through on-market transactions, reducing their combined stake to 5.72% from 5.74%....
Adani Group stocks tumble as market rout deepens; Adani Green, Adani Ent, others tank up to 10%On October 8, shares of Adani Group experienced sharp declines amid a wider market downturn, with Adani Green Energy plunging by 10% and Ad...