Searched for
REVENUE INCREASE
Shadowfax revenue rises 57% in Q2, net profit jumps fivefoldIts total revenue, including other income, rose 58% YoY to Rs 1,558 crore in Q2 FY27. The Bengaluru-based company’s total expenses rose 53%...
Google shares crash 13% after $9 billion cash burn sparks AI spending fearsAlphabet shares crashed 13% as third-quarter earnings missed expectations due to heavy AI spending and slowing search ad growth. Net profit...
Motilal Oswal Q2 Results: PAT nearly quadruples to Rs 1,070 crore; revenue up 20%Motilal Oswal reported a 29% year-on-year rise in operating profit to ₹718 crore in Q2 FY27, driven by asset management and wealth manageme...
Horizon Industrial Parks leases record 2.5 million sq ft in Q2, revenue rises 30%Horizon Industrial Parks achieved a 30% increase in revenue, reaching Rs 215 crore for the quarter. The company leased 2.5 million sq ft, e...
Suzlon Energy Q2 Results: Profit plunges 69% YoY to Rs 394 crore due to one-time deferred taxSuzlon Energy reported a 69% year-on-year profit decline to ₹394 crore in Q2 FY27, despite 26% revenue growth to ₹4,869 crore. Record turbi...
Pine Labs Q2 net profit surges over six-fold to Rs 39 crore; revenue rises 24%Pine Labs has shown impressive growth with a net profit reaching Rs 38.57 crore in the September quarter. The company's revenue from operat...
Adani Ports reports 18% net profit rise to Rs 3,682 crore in Q2 FY27Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone showcased a remarkable 18% increase in consolidated net profit for the September quarter. With a year...
Google misses Wall Street expectations, Alphabet stock sinks in early after-hours tradingThe Mountain View, California-based company said its net income was $26.17 billion in the July-September period. That's down from $34.98 bi...
Adani Enterprises Q2 net profit falls 55% despite 75% increase in revenueAdani Enterprises saw a 55% drop in consolidated net profit for the September quarter. Revenue from operations increased by 75%, reaching ₹...
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
Adani Ports' global biz sprints, but home is still where the money isAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone reported strong earnings with a rise in international port revenues. International ports revenue incr...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
- Info Edge Q2 profit rises 87% to Rs 650 crore as Naukri, 99acres grow
Other income rose to Rs 428 crore from Rs 162 crore, contributing to the sharp increase in reported profit. The underlying business also st...
BNP Paribas Q3 profit rises 14% to beat estimates; announces €1.3 billion buybackBNP Paribas reported a 14% year-on-year rise in third-quarter net income to €3.46 billion, beating analyst estimates as record equity tradi...
Coca-Cola raises profit forecast as premium drinks, sodas hold strongCoca-Cola has lifted its annual profit forecast, driven by robust demand for a range of beverages, particularly zero-sugar options. The com...
Sona BLW Precision Forgings shares rally 6% after Q2 profit rises 29%, revenue jumps 35%Sona Comstar shares surged nearly 6% after the company reported record Q2FY27 revenue and profit, driven by robust growth in its electric-v...
Mankind Pharma Q2 profit rises 38% to Rs 716 croreMankind Pharma has announced a profit increase of 37.7% to ₹716 crore during the September quarter. Revenue from operations rose to ₹4,337....
A Japanese giant is quietly taking a bigger shelf in India’s wardrobesUniqlo India's revenue increased by 44% to Rs 1,724 crore in the last financial year. The brand's focus on everyday essentials contrasts wi...
Swiggy Q2 revenue jumps 36%; loss narrows to Rs 922 croreThe company’s food delivery gross order value (GOV) increased 17.7% year-on-year to Rs 10,054 crore, up 5.9% from the previous month. Swigg...
Ixigo reports 13% revenue growth in Q2; posts Rs 63 crore in net profitIxigo has reported a remarkable turnaround for the September quarter, showcasing a 13% year-on-year revenue growth, reaching Rs 321 crore. ...