JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
23 Oct, 2026, 03.38 PM IST
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
23 Oct, 2026, 02.58 PM IST
Infosys shares jump 3% ahead of Q2 earnings announcement. What to expect?Infosys shares rose on Friday ahead of the IT major’s Q2 FY27 results, with analysts expecting an 11% year-on-year rise in revenue and an 8...
23 Oct, 2026, 09.37 AM IST
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.19 PM IST
Adani Energy Q2 Results: Profit zooms 148% YoY to Rs 1,323 crore; revenue jumps 53%Adani Energy Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 53% YoY to Rs 10,076 crore.
22 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST
ET Graphics: What China's 4.5% growth shows - and hidesThe world’s second largest economy is increasingly a study in contrasts: rising export strength that has found renewed global clout amid th...
21 Oct, 2026, 11.42 PM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
Netflix’s India revenue grows 18% as viewing hours rise 24% in Q3Netflix reported an 18% year-on-year revenue growth in India during the July-September quarter of 2026. Viewing hours increased by 24%, whi...
21 Oct, 2026, 11.13 AM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
19 Oct, 2026, 02.19 PM IST
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
19 Oct, 2026, 12.44 PM IST
IDBI Bank shares in focus as Q2 net profit falls 39%; NII tanks nearly 50% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit, partly due to a one-off gain in the previous year. Despite this, underlying pro...
19 Oct, 2026, 08.57 AM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
IDBI Bank shares rally 13%, market value swells by Rs 11,460 crore amid muted market. What lies ahead?IDBI Bank shares surged nearly 13%, adding over Rs 11,460 crore to its market capitalisation amid progress in the privatisation process. Th...
14 Oct, 2026, 11.51 AM IST