Searched for
LIC Q3 RESULTS
Apollo Micro Systems shares rally 9% as Q2 net profit jumps 56% YoYApollo Micro Systems has reported an impressive rise in Q2 earnings, with net profit soaring by 56% compared to last year. Revenues spiked ...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
Infosys shares jump 3% ahead of Q2 earnings announcement. What to expect?Infosys shares rose on Friday ahead of the IT major’s Q2 FY27 results, with analysts expecting an 11% year-on-year rise in revenue and an 8...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
Adani Energy Q2 Results: Profit zooms 148% YoY to Rs 1,323 crore; revenue jumps 53%Adani Energy Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 53% YoY to Rs 10,076 crore.
ET Graphics: What China's 4.5% growth shows - and hidesThe world’s second largest economy is increasingly a study in contrasts: rising export strength that has found renewed global clout amid th...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Netflix’s India revenue grows 18% as viewing hours rise 24% in Q3Netflix reported an 18% year-on-year revenue growth in India during the July-September quarter of 2026. Viewing hours increased by 24%, whi...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
IDBI Bank shares in focus as Q2 net profit falls 39%; NII tanks nearly 50% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit, partly due to a one-off gain in the previous year. Despite this, underlying pro...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
IDBI Bank shares rally 13%, market value swells by Rs 11,460 crore amid muted market. What lies ahead?IDBI Bank shares surged nearly 13%, adding over Rs 11,460 crore to its market capitalisation amid progress in the privatisation process. Th...