Searched for
INVENTORY GAINS Q2
ITC Q2 Results Preview: Profit seen falling nearly 30% YoY as cigarette tax hikes biteITC is expected to report a weak Q2, with brokerages forecasting an 8% decline in cigarette volumes and a drop of up to 29% in cigarette op...
IOC, BPCL, HPCL clock Rs 30,106 cr Q2 profit, nearly 39 pc of last year's annual earningsIn the third quarter, spanning July to September, India's three major state-run fuel retailers announced a combined net profit of Rs 30,106...
Jio Platforms Q2 Results: Profit rises 14% YoY to Rs 8,389 crore; revenue up 11%Jio Q2 Results: Jio Platforms reported a 14% year-on-year rise in net profit to Rs 8,389 crore in Q2 FY27, its first results after listing....
Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Profit shoots up 41% YoY to Rs 25,548 crore, revenue surges 29%Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) on Friday reported a 41% year-on-year (YoY) growth in conso...
Sun Pharma Q2 Results: Profit falls 36% YoY to Rs 1,989 crore on exceptional chargesSun Pharma Q2 Results: Revenue from operations rose 12% YoY to Rs 16,199 crore from Rs 14,478 crore in Q2 of last financial year, supported...
RIL Q2 Results Preview: Profit outlook brightens as O2C business set to drive growthReliance Industries is expected to report 15-17% year-on-year growth in September-quarter EBITDA, driven by a sharp recovery in its oil-to-...
Trent Q2 Results: Cons profit jumps 25% YoY to Rs 468 crore; revenue climbs 22%Trent Q2 Results: Trent reported a 25.3% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 468 crore, while revenue grew 21.9% to ...
IndiGo Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 1,879 crore; revenue rises 26%IndiGo Q2 Results: Budget airline IndiGo reported narrowing of its consolidated loss to Rs 1,879 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compa...
- Asian Paints Q2 Results: Net profit rises 7% YoY to Rs 1,068 crore; firm announces Rs 5.75/share dividend
Asian Paints Q2 Results: The paint maker reported a 7% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 1,068 crore, while revenu...
City Union Bank shares rally 7% after Q2 net profit grows 27% YoY to Rs 416 CroreCity Union Bank shares rose sharply on Thursday after the lender reported a 27% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 416 crore. Ne...
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
Metals thrust, strong growth engines power Vedanta's stellar July-SeptemberThe metals-to-oil conglomerate's profit in Q2 was boosted by higher base metal prices. Vedanta attributed its robust Q2 show to higher comm...
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...