Searched for
ADANI ENTERPRISES Q2 RESULT
Adani Enterprises Q2 Results: Revenue spikes 75% YoY to Rs 37,216 crore, profit at Rs 1,492 croreAdani Enterprises Q2 Results 2026: Adani Enterprises has reported a 55% drop in consolidated net profit for the second quarter of FY27, wit...
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
Adani Ports' global biz sprints, but home is still where the money isAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone reported strong earnings with a rise in international port revenues. International ports revenue incr...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
Adani Power CEO puts Q2 numbers in perspective, gives a peek into the road aheadAdani Power CEO Khyalia said that the company remained focused on delivering reliable, high-quality electricity on schedule to meet India’s...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
Adani Energy Q2 Results: Profit zooms 148% YoY to Rs 1,323 crore; revenue jumps 53%Adani Energy Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 53% YoY to Rs 10,076 crore.
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...