This Tata Group stock plunged 10% a day after rallying 19% post Q2 results. Do you own?Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) shares plunged on Friday, giving up some gains after rallying 19% in the previous session following its Q2 ...
23 Oct, 2026, 01.49 PM IST
HPCL shares in focus as Q1 net profit slips 6% YoY, revenue rises 26%. Should you buy?HPCL reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit of Rs 3,625 crore, down 6% year-on-year, while revenue increased 26% to Rs 1.39 lakh crore. Gross...
23 Oct, 2026, 09.21 AM IST
Bluestone slips into Q2 loss of Rs 4.4 crore as operating revenue rises 45%The company’s operating revenue rose 45% year-on-year (YoY) to Rs 745 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compared with Rs 513.6 crore a y...
22 Oct, 2026, 10.18 PM IST
Pizza Hut India’s restaurant sales fall 7% in FY26; EBITDA margin turns negativePizza Hut India reported a 7% decline in restaurant sales to ₹5,065 million in FY26. Restaurant EBITDA margin improved to -2.8% in Q2 FY27 ...
22 Oct, 2026, 06.09 PM IST
HPCL Q2 Results: Profit slips 6% YoY to Rs 3,625 crore, revenue jumps 26%HPCL reported Q2FY27 net profit of Rs 3,625 crore, recovering from a previous-quarter loss. Revenue rose 26.1% year-on-year, refining margi...
22 Oct, 2026, 05.54 PM IST
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results Preview: Profit may rise up to 44% YoY, revenue 45%; margins, volume growth in focusTata Motors Commercial Vehicles is expected to post strong Q2FY27 revenue and profit growth, driven by 43% volume expansion. However, risin...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.56 PM IST
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.19 PM IST
Car registrations plunge 22% this Navratri despite strong deliveriesThe fall largely reflects a high base. Last year's Navratri coincided with the rollout of GST 2.0, after sales had come to a standstill for...
22 Oct, 2026, 12.04 AM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
19 Oct, 2026, 02.19 PM IST
Jaguar Land Rover India expands retail presence in Delhi, Gurugram; sees NCR as key marketJaguar Land Rover India has relocated to a larger facility in Delhi and opened a new outlet in Gurugram. The company views the National Cap...
18 Oct, 2026, 03.50 PM IST
Tata Communications Q2 results: Net profit jumps 86% YoY to Rs 341 crore; revenue rises 10%Tata Communications reported an 86.3% year-on-year jump in consolidated net profit to Rs 341 crore in Q2FY27, while revenue rose 9.6% to Rs...
15 Oct, 2026, 03.46 PM IST
Tata Technologies Q2 results: Profit rises 4% YoY to Rs 171 crore; revenue jumps 28%Tata Technologies has reported an 4% increase in profits year-on-year for the second quarter of FY27, with its operating revenue soaring 28...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.59 PM IST
Hero Motors shares soar 8% as Q2 net profit more than doubles to Rs 10 croreHero Motors shares jumped after the company reported a 115% YoY rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 10.2 crore. Revenue from operations grew 2...
14 Oct, 2026, 09.44 AM IST
Tata Motors PV shares fall over 3% despite 40% Q2 sales growth; Nifty Auto index down over 4%Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles shares dipped on Thursday despite a 40% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 sales, while the Nifty Auto index decli...
01 Oct, 2026, 02.27 PM IST