Searched for
TATA MOTORS Q2 SALES
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
This Tata Group stock plunged 10% a day after rallying 19% post Q2 results. Do you own?Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) shares plunged on Friday, giving up some gains after rallying 19% in the previous session following its Q2 ...
HPCL shares in focus as Q1 net profit slips 6% YoY, revenue rises 26%. Should you buy?HPCL reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit of Rs 3,625 crore, down 6% year-on-year, while revenue increased 26% to Rs 1.39 lakh crore. Gross...
Bluestone slips into Q2 loss of Rs 4.4 crore as operating revenue rises 45%The company’s operating revenue rose 45% year-on-year (YoY) to Rs 745 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compared with Rs 513.6 crore a y...
Pizza Hut India’s restaurant sales fall 7% in FY26; EBITDA margin turns negativePizza Hut India reported a 7% decline in restaurant sales to ₹5,065 million in FY26. Restaurant EBITDA margin improved to -2.8% in Q2 FY27 ...
HPCL Q2 Results: Profit slips 6% YoY to Rs 3,625 crore, revenue jumps 26%HPCL reported Q2FY27 net profit of Rs 3,625 crore, recovering from a previous-quarter loss. Revenue rose 26.1% year-on-year, refining margi...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results Preview: Profit may rise up to 44% YoY, revenue 45%; margins, volume growth in focusTata Motors Commercial Vehicles is expected to post strong Q2FY27 revenue and profit growth, driven by 43% volume expansion. However, risin...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
Car registrations plunge 22% this Navratri despite strong deliveriesThe fall largely reflects a high base. Last year's Navratri coincided with the rollout of GST 2.0, after sales had come to a standstill for...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
Jaguar Land Rover India expands retail presence in Delhi, Gurugram; sees NCR as key marketJaguar Land Rover India has relocated to a larger facility in Delhi and opened a new outlet in Gurugram. The company views the National Cap...
Tata Communications Q2 results: Net profit jumps 86% YoY to Rs 341 crore; revenue rises 10%Tata Communications reported an 86.3% year-on-year jump in consolidated net profit to Rs 341 crore in Q2FY27, while revenue rose 9.6% to Rs...
Tata Technologies Q2 results: Profit rises 4% YoY to Rs 171 crore; revenue jumps 28%Tata Technologies has reported an 4% increase in profits year-on-year for the second quarter of FY27, with its operating revenue soaring 28...
Hero Motors shares soar 8% as Q2 net profit more than doubles to Rs 10 croreHero Motors shares jumped after the company reported a 115% YoY rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 10.2 crore. Revenue from operations grew 2...
Tata Motors PV shares fall over 3% despite 40% Q2 sales growth; Nifty Auto index down over 4%Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles shares dipped on Thursday despite a 40% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 sales, while the Nifty Auto index decli...