Searched for
TVS EV SALES Q2
Trent Q2 Results: Cons profit jumps 25% YoY to Rs 468 crore; revenue climbs 22%Trent Q2 Results: Trent reported a 25.3% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 468 crore, while revenue grew 21.9% to ...
TVS Motor to make 80,000 electric two-wheelers a month as EVs capture over 20% of India's scooter marketTVS Motor Company plans to raise its electric two-wheeler manufacturing capacity to 80,000 units per month by March 2027 as sales surge and...
IndiGo Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 1,879 crore; revenue rises 26%IndiGo Q2 Results: Budget airline IndiGo reported narrowing of its consolidated loss to Rs 1,879 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compa...
- Asian Paints Q2 Results: Net profit rises 7% YoY to Rs 1,068 crore; firm announces Rs 5.75/share dividend
Asian Paints Q2 Results: The paint maker reported a 7% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 1,068 crore, while revenu...
Maruti Suzuki crosses EV exports of 50,000 units since August 2025Maruti Suzuki India reached a significant milestone by exporting more than 50,000 electric vehicles since August 2025. The company dominate...
Stocks in news: Jio Platforms, RIL, Hero MotoCorp, Meesho, TVS Motor, Vedanta Aluminium and Suzlon EnergyIndian equities ended lower on Wednesday, primarily driven by selling in heavyweight stocks. Information technology and oil and gas shares ...
Hero MotoCorp Q2 profit jumps 41% as scooter and EV sales surgeHero MotoCorp’s Q2 FY27 consolidated profit rose 41% to Rs 1,860.55 crore, while revenue increased 23% to Rs 14,970.50 crore. Scooter sales...
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
Hyundai Motor India Q2 profit falls 24% despite record salesHyundai Motor India’s Q2 FY27 net profit fell 24% to Rs 1,196.2 crore as commodity costs pressured margins. Revenue rose 19% to Rs 20,696.1...
TVS Motor Q2 Results: Profit jumps 52% YoY to Rs 1,377 crore; revenue rises 44%TVS Motor Company reported a 52% rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 1,377 crore, with revenue up 44%. Record sales, electric two-wheeler growth a...
Apache maker TVS Motor rides EV surge to record quarterly salesTVS Motor Company achieved its highest quarterly sales in the September quarter, largely due to electric vehicle demand. The company’s elec...
Metals thrust, strong growth engines power Vedanta's stellar July-SeptemberThe metals-to-oil conglomerate's profit in Q2 was boosted by higher base metal prices. Vedanta attributed its robust Q2 show to higher comm...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Maruti Q2 net misses street view despite record quarterly salesMaruti Suzuki's consolidated net profit fell by 26% in the fiscal second quarter to ₹2,466 crore. Revenue rose 26% to ₹53,355.5 crore, driv...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
HPCL Q2 Results: Profit slips 6% YoY to Rs 3,625 crore, revenue jumps 26%HPCL reported Q2FY27 net profit of Rs 3,625 crore, recovering from a previous-quarter loss. Revenue rose 26.1% year-on-year, refining margi...