Searched for
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK Q2 RESULTS
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
PSU bank stocks soar up to 8%, but HDFC, Axis and other private lenders fall up to 5% after Q2 results. Why the sharp divide?PSU bank stocks surged up to 8% on Monday, led by Punjab National Bank after its Q2FY27 earnings beat estimates. In contrast, private lende...
PNB shares jump 8% after Q2 results beat estimates; Jefferies, Motilal Oswal, others raise target pricesPunjab National Bank shares rose sharply on Monday after the lender reported a 13% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 5,532 crore...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
ICICI Bank profit spurts 20% on NII; core profitability a tad lower on FCNR(B)ICICI Bank reported a 20% rise in second-quarter net profit, helped by an 18% increase in core net interest income. However, core profitabi...
HDFC Bank PAT ticks up 5% amid pressureHDFC Bank reported a 4.7% rise in standalone net profit for the second quarter, while margin pressure weighed on core profitability. Net in...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
Central Bank of India’s Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,469 croreIn September 2026, Central Bank of India reported an impressive net profit hike of 21%, totaling 1,469 crore. This boost was largely attrib...
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit slides 39% to 2,205 croreIDBI Bank witnessed a substantial 39% drop in net profit for the September quarter, primarily driven by decreased non-interest earnings. Th...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Yes Bank Q2 preview: Will strong profit, NII growth offer relief for investors amid AT-1 bond saga?Yes Bank is expected to post a 48% YoY jump in Q2 net profit to Rs 969 crore, driven by robust loan growth and higher NII. However, investo...
HDFC Bank Q2 results preview: PAT, NII may rise up to 9% YoY; deposit growth in focusHDFC Bank is set to unveil its Q2 results on October 17, 2026, showcasing key financial indicators. Analysts predict a year-on-year rise in...
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
BHEL Q2 Results: Net profit skyrockets 120% YoY to Rs 810 crore; revenue rises 24%Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has announced a remarkable jump in net profit for Q2, surging 120.1% year-on-year to reach Rs 810 crore, u...
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...