Searched for
PINE LABS Q2 RESULTS
RIL Q2 Results Preview: Profit outlook brightens as O2C business set to drive growthReliance Industries is expected to report 15-17% year-on-year growth in September-quarter EBITDA, driven by a sharp recovery in its oil-to-...
- Asian Paints Q2 Results: Net profit rises 7% YoY to Rs 1,068 crore; firm announces Rs 5.75/share dividend
Asian Paints Q2 Results: The paint maker reported a 7% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 1,068 crore, while revenu...
Pine Labs Q2 net profit surges over six-fold to Rs 39 crore; revenue rises 24%Pine Labs has shown impressive growth with a net profit reaching Rs 38.57 crore in the September quarter. The company's revenue from operat...
Pine Labs shares jump 7% as Q2 net profit soars 543% YoY to Rs 39 crorePine Labs shares rose sharply on Thursday after the fintech company reported a 543% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 38.6 cror...
Stocks in news: Jio Platforms, RIL, Hero MotoCorp, Meesho, TVS Motor, Vedanta Aluminium and Suzlon EnergyIndian equities ended lower on Wednesday, primarily driven by selling in heavyweight stocks. Information technology and oil and gas shares ...
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
New account aggregator pricing may force lenders to redraft all tech pactsThese providers connect lenders to licensed account aggregators, which share bank records with customers' permission. TSPs supply software ...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...