Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
Netflix’s India revenue grows 18% as viewing hours rise 24% in Q3Netflix reported an 18% year-on-year revenue growth in India during the July-September quarter of 2026. Viewing hours increased by 24%, whi...
21 Oct, 2026, 11.13 AM IST
Netflix issues weak fourth-quarter forecast, shares dropThird-quarter revenue rose 11.8% to $12.87 billion, in line with Wall Street forecasts, but the lowest rate of increase in nearly three yea...
21 Oct, 2026, 07.35 AM IST
Netflix film division boss to exit in second senior departure in a weekNetflix said on Monday its film division head Dan Lin would leave after nearly three years at the helm, marking a second senior executive d...
19 Oct, 2026, 11.57 PM IST
Nobody Wants This Season 3 release: When and where to watch Kristen Bell and Adam Brody’s romantic comedy in the US, Canada and IndiaThe highly anticipated Season 3 of Nobody Wants This is set to launch on Netflix on October 22, 2026. This season delves deeper into the re...
19 Oct, 2026, 08.46 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
Netflix faces questions on user engagement ahead of third-quarter reportTed Sarandos, the co-CEO of Netflix, recently admitted the company "is not growing as fast as I want us to", and suggested live programming...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.48 PM IST
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
19 Oct, 2026, 02.19 PM IST
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
19 Oct, 2026, 12.44 PM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
15 Oct, 2026, 12.57 PM IST
TSMC Q3 profit jumps 69% to record, beating expectationsTSMC, the world's largest contract chipmaker, posted a 69% jump in third-quarter net profit on Thursday, beating market forecasts and hitti...
15 Oct, 2026, 11.10 AM IST
Netflix layoffs: 1,000 employees eliminated ahead of quarterly earnings results; biggest cut since 2022After a challenging year at Wall Street, Netflix lays off around 1,000 employees, comprising about 6% of its total workforce. The impact wi...
15 Oct, 2026, 10.52 AM IST
Netflix announces its biggest layoffs to date, to fire 6% employees. Read the full letter of co-CEOs to staffIn a strategic move amid declining subscriber numbers, Netflix announced the layoff of approximately 1000 employees, making up about 6% of ...
14 Oct, 2026, 08.30 PM IST
US banks post strong profits, but inflation and rate risks cloud outlookMajor US banks reported higher third-quarter profits, supported by resilient consumer spending, AI investment and stronger trading revenue....
13 Oct, 2026, 08.15 PM IST