Searched for
NETFLIX Q3 RESULTS
Netflix shares slide 4% as slowing sales growth raises fresh concernsNetflix shares fell after the streaming giant reported its slowest sales growth in three years and forecast another quarter of slowing reve...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
The Netflix story: Job cuts, exits, sinking stock, and the battle for viewership. A plot twist that isn't on screenNetflix faces a turbulent chapter as it grapples with stagnant subscriber growth and a notable drop in viewing hours. Recent high-stakes re...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Netflix’s India revenue grows 18% as viewing hours rise 24% in Q3Netflix reported an 18% year-on-year revenue growth in India during the July-September quarter of 2026. Viewing hours increased by 24%, whi...
Netflix issues weak fourth-quarter forecast, shares dropThird-quarter revenue rose 11.8% to $12.87 billion, in line with Wall Street forecasts, but the lowest rate of increase in nearly three yea...
Netflix film division boss to exit in second senior departure in a weekNetflix said on Monday its film division head Dan Lin would leave after nearly three years at the helm, marking a second senior executive d...
Nobody Wants This Season 3 release: When and where to watch Kristen Bell and Adam Brody’s romantic comedy in the US, Canada and IndiaThe highly anticipated Season 3 of Nobody Wants This is set to launch on Netflix on October 22, 2026. This season delves deeper into the re...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
Netflix faces questions on user engagement ahead of third-quarter reportTed Sarandos, the co-CEO of Netflix, recently admitted the company "is not growing as fast as I want us to", and suggested live programming...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
TSMC Q3 profit jumps 69% to record, beating expectationsTSMC, the world's largest contract chipmaker, posted a 69% jump in third-quarter net profit on Thursday, beating market forecasts and hitti...
Netflix layoffs: 1,000 employees eliminated ahead of quarterly earnings results; biggest cut since 2022After a challenging year at Wall Street, Netflix lays off around 1,000 employees, comprising about 6% of its total workforce. The impact wi...
Netflix announces its biggest layoffs to date, to fire 6% employees. Read the full letter of co-CEOs to staffIn a strategic move amid declining subscriber numbers, Netflix announced the layoff of approximately 1000 employees, making up about 6% of ...
US banks post strong profits, but inflation and rate risks cloud outlookMajor US banks reported higher third-quarter profits, supported by resilient consumer spending, AI investment and stronger trading revenue....