Searched for
MUTHOOT FINANCE Q2 RESULTS
Muthoot Finance Q2 cons profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 3,278 croreMuthoot Finance reported a 36% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 3,278 crore in Q2, while assets under management grew 42%...
Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Profit shoots up 41% YoY to Rs 25,548 crore, revenue surges 29%Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) on Friday reported a 41% year-on-year (YoY) growth in conso...
Sun Pharma Q2 Results: Profit falls 36% YoY to Rs 1,989 crore on exceptional chargesSun Pharma Q2 Results: Revenue from operations rose 12% YoY to Rs 16,199 crore from Rs 14,478 crore in Q2 of last financial year, supported...
RIL Q2 Results Preview: Profit outlook brightens as O2C business set to drive growthReliance Industries is expected to report 15-17% year-on-year growth in September-quarter EBITDA, driven by a sharp recovery in its oil-to-...
Trent Q2 Results: Cons profit jumps 25% YoY to Rs 468 crore; revenue climbs 22%Trent Q2 Results: Trent reported a 25.3% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 468 crore, while revenue grew 21.9% to ...
IndiGo Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 1,879 crore; revenue rises 26%IndiGo Q2 Results: Budget airline IndiGo reported narrowing of its consolidated loss to Rs 1,879 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compa...
Cholamandalam Investment Q2 net profit rises 41% on strong income growth, plans Rs 5000 crore capital raiseCholamandalam Investment and Finance reported a 41% rise in second-quarter net profit to Rs 1,630 crore, helped by strong income growth, hi...
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
AU Small Finance Bank Q2 profit jumps 53% to Rs 858 croreAU's gross non-performing assets ratio fell 42 basis points (bps) to 1.99% at the end of September. This helped in 25% lower provision at R...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...