Searched for
MARUTI SUZUKI Q2 PROFIT
Hyundai Motor India's Q2 profit falls 24% as commodity costs blunt tax-cut boost to demandHyundai Motor India reported a profit drop of 24% in the second quarter due to increased raw material costs. Rising commodity prices for ma...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Maruti Suzuki shares see target price cuts by Jefferies, Nomura, other brokerages after Q2 net profit drops 26% YoY. What’s ahead?Maruti Suzuki shares post marginal gains despite a 26% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit. Jefferies, Nomura and Elara Capital lower their t...
Subros shares surge 10% after securing Rs 1,225 crore HVAC supply order from Maruti SuzukiSubros shares surged up to 10% after securing a Rs 1,225 crore HVAC supply contract from Maruti Suzuki for two vehicle models over approxim...
Maruti Q2 net misses street view despite record quarterly salesMaruti Suzuki's consolidated net profit fell by 26% in the fiscal second quarter to ₹2,466 crore. Revenue rose 26% to ₹53,355.5 crore, driv...
Stocks in news: Jio Platforms, RIL, Infosys, L&T, Tata Capital, Waaree Energies and Vedanta IronIndian benchmark indices saw a volatile session amid the Nifty and Bank Nifty monthly expiry. Stocks like Jio Platforms made headlines foll...
SAIL Q2 Results: Net profit surges four-fold to Rs 1750 crore on higher revenueSteel Authority of India Ltd announced a significant increase in consolidated net profit for the September quarter. The company reported a ...
Vedanta Iron Q2 Results: Loss narrows to Rs 324 crore, revenue declines 2% YoYVedanta Iron and Steel narrowed its Q2 FY27 loss to Rs 324 crore from Rs 477 crore a year earlier, while revenue declined 1.7% to Rs 2,742 ...
Maruti Suzuki flags West Asia-linked commodity costs as margins come under pressureMaruti Suzuki India achieved record quarterly sales in the September quarter despite facing profitability challenges. The company reported ...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Raymond Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 130% YoY to Rs 32 crore, revenue rises 24%Raymond reported a 130% year-on-year jump in consolidated net profit to Rs 32 crore in Q2 FY27, while revenue rose 24.1% to Rs 655 crore. E...
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...