Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
28 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
28 Oct, 2026, 01.14 PM IST
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
27 Oct, 2026, 05.39 PM IST
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
27 Oct, 2026, 04.57 PM IST
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
27 Oct, 2026, 04.02 PM IST
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
27 Oct, 2026, 01.54 PM IST
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
26 Oct, 2026, 09.45 PM IST
AU Small Finance Bank Q2 profit jumps 53% to Rs 858 croreAU's gross non-performing assets ratio fell 42 basis points (bps) to 1.99% at the end of September. This helped in 25% lower provision at R...
24 Oct, 2026, 07.21 PM IST
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.39 PM IST
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
23 Oct, 2026, 03.38 PM IST
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
23 Oct, 2026, 02.58 PM IST
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
18 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST