RIL Q2 Results Preview: Profit outlook brightens as O2C business set to drive growthReliance Industries is expected to report 15-17% year-on-year growth in September-quarter EBITDA, driven by a sharp recovery in its oil-to-...
30 Oct, 2026, 02.33 PM IST
Trent Q2 Results: Cons profit jumps 25% YoY to Rs 468 crore; revenue climbs 22%Trent Q2 Results: Trent reported a 25.3% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 468 crore, while revenue grew 21.9% to ...
29 Oct, 2026, 04.38 PM IST
IndiGo Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 1,879 crore; revenue rises 26%IndiGo Q2 Results: Budget airline IndiGo reported narrowing of its consolidated loss to Rs 1,879 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compa...
29 Oct, 2026, 04.16 PM IST
Ambuja Cements Q2 Results: Net profit tanks 90% YoY to Rs 114 crore; revenue rises 10%Ambuja Cements Q2 Results: The company reported a 90% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 114 crore due to a Rs 1,697 crore in...
29 Oct, 2026, 03.10 PM IST
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
28 Oct, 2026, 05.51 PM IST
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
28 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
28 Oct, 2026, 01.14 PM IST
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
27 Oct, 2026, 05.39 PM IST
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
27 Oct, 2026, 04.57 PM IST
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
27 Oct, 2026, 04.02 PM IST
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
27 Oct, 2026, 01.54 PM IST
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
26 Oct, 2026, 09.45 PM IST
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.39 PM IST
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST