Sun Pharma Q2 Results: Profit falls 36% YoY to Rs 1,989 crore on exceptional chargesSun Pharma Q2 Results: Revenue from operations rose 12% YoY to Rs 16,199 crore from Rs 14,478 crore in Q2 of last financial year, supported...
30 Oct, 2026, 03.38 PM IST
RIL Q2 Results Preview: Profit outlook brightens as O2C business set to drive growthReliance Industries is expected to report 15-17% year-on-year growth in September-quarter EBITDA, driven by a sharp recovery in its oil-to-...
30 Oct, 2026, 02.33 PM IST
Trent Q2 Results: Cons profit jumps 25% YoY to Rs 468 crore; revenue climbs 22%Trent Q2 Results: Trent reported a 25.3% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 consolidated net profit to Rs 468 crore, while revenue grew 21.9% to ...
29 Oct, 2026, 04.38 PM IST
IndiGo Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 1,879 crore; revenue rises 26%IndiGo Q2 Results: Budget airline IndiGo reported narrowing of its consolidated loss to Rs 1,879 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compa...
29 Oct, 2026, 04.16 PM IST
Satin Creditcare Q2 profit surges over three-fold as asset quality improvesSatin Creditcare Network reported a more than three-fold rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 176 crore in the second quarter, helped by l...
28 Oct, 2026, 09.43 PM IST
Hyundai Motor India Q2 Results: Standalone profit falls 24% YoY to Rs 1,189 crore, but revenue rises 18%Hyundai Motors India has reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,189 crore for Q2 FY27, reflecting a notable decrease of 24% compared to R...
28 Oct, 2026, 05.51 PM IST
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
28 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
28 Oct, 2026, 01.14 PM IST
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
27 Oct, 2026, 05.39 PM IST
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
27 Oct, 2026, 04.57 PM IST
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
27 Oct, 2026, 04.02 PM IST
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
27 Oct, 2026, 01.54 PM IST
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
26 Oct, 2026, 09.45 PM IST
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.39 PM IST
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST