Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
18 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST
HDFC Bank PAT ticks up 5% amid pressureHDFC Bank reported a 4.7% rise in standalone net profit for the second quarter, while margin pressure weighed on core profitability. Net in...
18 Oct, 2026, 10.08 AM IST
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
18 Oct, 2026, 10.00 AM IST
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.59 AM IST
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.54 AM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.44 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
16 Oct, 2026, 04.52 PM IST
L&T Finance Q2 net profit rises 33% to Rs 975 croreL&T Finance reported a 33% increase in consolidated net profit for the quarter ending September 30, 2026. The company's consolidated loan b...
15 Oct, 2026, 11.10 PM IST
IIFL Finance Q2 profit nearly doubles to Rs 805 crore; AUM rises 38%IIFL Finance reported a significant increase in profit after tax for the quarter, rising to Rs 805 crore. This growth was attributed to str...
15 Oct, 2026, 10.06 PM IST
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
15 Oct, 2026, 04.33 PM IST
Bajaj Consumer Care Q2 Results: Profit jumps 66% YoY to Rs 70 crore, revenue rises 25%Bajaj Consumer Care reported a 66% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 70.2 crore, while operating income grew 25.4% to Rs 332.8 c...
14 Oct, 2026, 06.50 PM IST
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.40 PM IST
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
14 Oct, 2026, 12.56 PM IST
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...
12 Oct, 2026, 05.41 PM IST
Bajaj Finance shares jump 5% after Q2 business update. Why Jefferies sees 35% upside in its top pick?Bajaj Finance shares rose sharply on Monday after the NBFC reported 26.5% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 AUM to nearly Rs 5.85 lakh crore. Jefferies...
05 Oct, 2026, 10.42 AM IST