Searched for
AXIS BANK Q2 RESULTS FY26
Axis Bank's Freecharge gets in-principle RBI nod to operate as payment aggregatorAxis Bank's digital payments platform Freecharge has received in-principle approval from the Reserve Bank of India. The approval allows Fre...
Central Bank's net profit up 21% in Q2 FY26Central Bank of India reported a 21% increase in net profit amounting to Rs 1469 crore for September 2026. Net interest income grew by 26% ...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results Preview: PAT, NII may rise up to 21% YoY; margins, deposit growth in focusICICI Bank is expected to report 15.8-18% year-on-year growth in net interest income and 15-21% growth in profit after tax in Q2FY27, accor...
HDFC Bank Q2 results preview: PAT, NII may rise up to 9% YoY; deposit growth in focusHDFC Bank is set to unveil its Q2 results on October 17, 2026, showcasing key financial indicators. Analysts predict a year-on-year rise in...
Flipkart ex-staff push for Esop buyout; Wipro, Tech Mahindra’s Q2 reportHappy Friday! Former Flipkart employees are asking Walmart to cash out their vested stock options. This and more in today’s ETtech Morning ...
Myntra swings to net loss of Rs 579 crore in FY26, revenue drops 13%Myntra was the only profitable unit within the Flipkart group in FY25. The company saw a leadership change in 2026, when CEO Nandita Sinha ...
TIPS reports stellar quarter; Q2 FY2027 revenue grows 35% YoY and PAT rises 23%TIPS Music revenue from operations reached ₹120.1 crore, reflecting a year-on-year increase of 35 percent. Operating EBITDA stood at ₹84.6 ...
BHEL shares fall 4% despite Q2 profit jumping 119% YoY. Should you buy, sell or hold?BHEL shares fell 4.3% after rallying on strong Q2FY27 results, even as Nuvama and JM Financial retained their Buy ratings and raised target...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
Paytm's Indian ownership rises to 56%; domestic institutions continue to raise stakeIn a notable development, One 97 Communications Ltd., Paytm's parent company, observed a significant rise in domestic share ownership as of...
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
IDBI Bank shares rally 13%, market value swells by Rs 11,460 crore amid muted market. What lies ahead?IDBI Bank shares surged nearly 13%, adding over Rs 11,460 crore to its market capitalisation amid progress in the privatisation process. Th...
Which bank stock should you buy ahead of Q2 results - HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Yes Bank or Axis Bank?This Saturday marks an important day as HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, and Yes Bank prepare to disclose their second-quarter earnings. N...
Can Fin Homes shares rally up to 5% after Q2 net profit jumps 10% to Rs 275 crore, NII rises 7%Can Fin Homes shares rallied up to 5% after the housing finance company reported a 10% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 275 cr...
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...
TCS Q2 results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 13,884 crore; co declares dividend at Rs 12 per shareTCS Q2 Results 2026: IT services major Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) reported 15% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profi...