Searched for
HERO MOTOCORP Q2 RESULTS UPDATE
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V and refreshed Xtreme 250R launched: Check price, features and other detailsHero MotoCorp has introduced the updated Xtreme 160R 4V and refreshed Xtreme 250R with advanced features. The Xtreme 160R 4V is priced star...
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
Hero Motors shares soar 8% as Q2 net profit more than doubles to Rs 10 croreHero Motors shares jumped after the company reported a 115% YoY rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 10.2 crore. Revenue from operations grew 2...
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...