JSW Steel Q2 Results: Net profit rockets 225% YoY to Rs 5,279 crore; revenue rises 21%JSW Steel Q2 Results: JSW Steel reported a 225% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,279 crore, while revenue rose 21% to Rs 54,...
23 Oct, 2026, 03.38 PM IST
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
23 Oct, 2026, 02.58 PM IST
Bansal Wire Industries Q2 net profit jumps 38% to Rs 53 croreBansal Wire Industries reported a remarkable consolidated net profit of Rs 52.9 crore for the quarter ending in September, marking a substa...
23 Oct, 2026, 10.56 AM IST
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.32 PM IST
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
22 Oct, 2026, 04.19 PM IST
Adani Energy Q2 Results: Profit zooms 148% YoY to Rs 1,323 crore; revenue jumps 53%Adani Energy Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period rose 53% YoY to Rs 10,076 crore.
22 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST
KEI Industries shares tumble 8% despite Q2 profit rising 29%, revenue up 39%KEI Industries shares fell despite strong Q2 FY27 results, with net profit rising 29% and revenue growing 39% year on year. Growth was supp...
22 Oct, 2026, 10.41 AM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
Netflix’s India revenue grows 18% as viewing hours rise 24% in Q3Netflix reported an 18% year-on-year revenue growth in India during the July-September quarter of 2026. Viewing hours increased by 24%, whi...
21 Oct, 2026, 11.13 AM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
19 Oct, 2026, 12.44 PM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Indian consumer firms face margin squeeze despite strong quarterly salesIndian FMCG companies are expected to report narrower September-quarter profit margins despite double-digit sales growth, as rising raw mat...
14 Oct, 2026, 01.29 PM IST
US banks post strong profits, but inflation and rate risks cloud outlookMajor US banks reported higher third-quarter profits, supported by resilient consumer spending, AI investment and stronger trading revenue....
13 Oct, 2026, 08.15 PM IST