IDBI Bank shares in focus as Q2 net profit falls 39%; NII tanks nearly 50% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit, partly due to a one-off gain in the previous year. Despite this, underlying pro...
19 Oct, 2026, 08.57 AM IST
ICICI Bank profit spurts 20% on NII; core profitability a tad lower on FCNR(B)ICICI Bank reported a 20% rise in second-quarter net profit, helped by an 18% increase in core net interest income. However, core profitabi...
18 Oct, 2026, 10.12 AM IST
HDFC Bank PAT ticks up 5% amid pressureHDFC Bank reported a 4.7% rise in standalone net profit for the second quarter, while margin pressure weighed on core profitability. Net in...
18 Oct, 2026, 10.08 AM IST
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.59 AM IST
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.54 AM IST
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit slides 39% to 2,205 croreIDBI Bank witnessed a substantial 39% drop in net profit for the September quarter, primarily driven by decreased non-interest earnings. Th...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.52 AM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Yes Bank Q2 preview: Will strong profit, NII growth offer relief for investors amid AT-1 bond saga?Yes Bank is expected to post a 48% YoY jump in Q2 net profit to Rs 969 crore, driven by robust loan growth and higher NII. However, investo...
16 Oct, 2026, 03.57 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 results preview: PAT, NII may rise up to 9% YoY; deposit growth in focusHDFC Bank is set to unveil its Q2 results on October 17, 2026, showcasing key financial indicators. Analysts predict a year-on-year rise in...
16 Oct, 2026, 10.23 AM IST
Tech Mahindra Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 33% YoY to Rs 1,586 crore; co declares Rs 15/share dividend, 1:1 bonus issueTech Mahindra Q2 Results: Along with the earnings, Tech Mahindra's board declared an interim dividend of Rs 15 per equity share of face val...
15 Oct, 2026, 05.29 PM IST
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
14 Oct, 2026, 12.56 PM IST
RBL Bank shares plunge 8% despite 170% jump in Q2 profit. Should you buy, sell or hold?RBL Bank shares fell up to 8% despite a 170% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 481.7 crore. Strong net interest income growth a...
13 Oct, 2026, 09.45 AM IST
Earnings Tracker: HDFC Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro among 129 companies set to report Q2 results this weekAs many as 129 companies are set to announce their Q2 FY27 results this week, including HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HCL Tech, Wipro a...
11 Oct, 2026, 01.22 PM IST
Kotak Mahindra Bank shares jump 4% as Q2 net advances rise 25% YoY, deposits up 23%Kotak Mahindra Bank's net advances increased 25% year-on-year to Rs 5.77 lakh crore in Q2 FY27. Total deposits rose more than 23% year-on-y...
06 Oct, 2026, 09.27 AM IST
Kotak Mahindra Bank’s net advances climb 25% YoY to Rs 5.77 lakh crore; deposits grow 23% in Q2Kotak Mahindra Bank’s net advances rose 24.7% year-on-year to Rs 5,77,094 crore by September 30, 2026, while total deposits increased 23.2%...
05 Oct, 2026, 06.47 PM IST