Searched for
BPCL REVENUE OPERATIONS Q2 FY27
BPCL reports 21.45% drop in Q2 FY27 net profit, attributes losses to fuel pricing issuesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has reported a 21.45% decline in consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27. The decline is attributed...
BPCL Q2 Results: Net profit declines 21% YoY to Rs 4,863 crore, revenue grows 29%BPCL reported a 21.45% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 4,863.05 crore, despite 29.78% revenue growth. Sequential performance r...
Adani Power CEO puts Q2 numbers in perspective, gives a peek into the road aheadAdani Power CEO Khyalia said that the company remained focused on delivering reliable, high-quality electricity on schedule to meet India’s...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results: Co swings to black with Rs 1,254 crore profit; revenue jumps 37% YoYTata Motors CV Q2 Results: The improvement in profitability was driven by lower mark-to-market losses on investments in Tata Capital Ltd. T...
Cyient shares rally 9% after Q2 revenue rises 25%; board declares Rs 12/sh interim dividendCyient shares surged on Friday after the company reported a 25% year-on-year rise in consolidated revenue to Rs 2,235 crore in Q2 FY27. Net...
Ola Electric shares dip 5% after Goldman Sachs downgrades stock to Sell. Here’s whyOla Electric shares fell sharply on Friday after Goldman Sachs downgraded the stock to Sell from Neutral and cut its target price to Rs 23,...
Infosys shares jump 3% ahead of Q2 earnings announcement. What to expect?Infosys shares rose on Friday ahead of the IT major’s Q2 FY27 results, with analysts expecting an 11% year-on-year rise in revenue and an 8...
HPCL shares in focus as Q1 net profit slips 6% YoY, revenue rises 26%. Should you buy?HPCL reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit of Rs 3,625 crore, down 6% year-on-year, while revenue increased 26% to Rs 1.39 lakh crore. Gross...
HPCL Q2 Results: Profit slips 6% YoY to Rs 3,625 crore, revenue jumps 26%HPCL reported Q2FY27 net profit of Rs 3,625 crore, recovering from a previous-quarter loss. Revenue rose 26.1% year-on-year, refining margi...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results Preview: Profit may rise up to 44% YoY, revenue 45%; margins, volume growth in focusTata Motors Commercial Vehicles is expected to post strong Q2FY27 revenue and profit growth, driven by 43% volume expansion. However, risin...
Swiggy shares slide over 5% ahead of Q2 results. What are analysts saying?Swiggy shares fell ahead of its Q2 FY27 results as investors assessed its path to profitability. Anand Rathi upgraded the stock to Buy, whi...
KEI Industries shares tumble 8% despite Q2 profit rising 29%, revenue up 39%KEI Industries shares fell despite strong Q2 FY27 results, with net profit rising 29% and revenue growing 39% year on year. Growth was supp...
Eternal shares jump 2% after strong Q2 show, brokerages see up to 34% upsideEternal shares rose after Q2FY27 net profit surged 92.3% year-on-year to Rs 125 crore, while revenue jumped 77.6% to Rs 24,138 crore. Jeffe...
IHCL shares in focus as Q2 revenue rises 22% YoY, firm hikes FY27 guidance. What Jefferies and other brokerages are sayingIHCL reported a 22% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 revenue to Rs 2,484 crore and a 23% increase in net profit to Rs 349.49 crore. The hotel ma...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Vishal Mega Mart shares sink 8% as Q2 margin takes a hit despite profit growthVishal Mega Mart shares fell sharply on Wednesday after the retailer reported a 110-basis-point year-on-year contraction in EBITDA margin t...
- UltraTech Cement announces board reshuffle; KC Jhanwar to become non-executive vice chairman from January 1
UltraTech Cement on Monday announced a board reshuffle, with Managing Director Kailash Chandra Jhanwar set to become non-executive vice cha...
Wipro shares rise over 2% as Q2 revenue grows 9% YoY. What are Nomura, Goldman Sachs analysts saying?Wipro reported a 9.1% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 revenue to Rs 24,752.7 crore, while net profit fell 1.9% to Rs 3,201 crore. The IT major ...
TIPS reports stellar quarter; Q2 FY2027 revenue grows 35% YoY and PAT rises 23%TIPS Music revenue from operations reached ₹120.1 crore, reflecting a year-on-year increase of 35 percent. Operating EBITDA stood at ₹84.6 ...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...