Searched for
TOTAL INCOME INCREASE
ET Prime Special Series: Multibagger or IBC - Part 81: Momentum in numbers will decide fate of this auto ancillary's stockA few years back, the important question for this auto ancillary supplier was whether its investments and customer programmes would begin p...
Aye Finance Q2 Results: Net profit more than doubles to Rs 87 croreAye Finance Ltd's net profit surged to Rs 87 crore in the second quarter of the financial year, a remarkable increase from Rs 35 crore in t...
Texas woman had $1,00,000 in student and credit card loans at 25. Despite 2 car accidents and a job loss, how she paid off all debt at age 30Alaina Curry faced financial challenges after accumulating over $80,000 in student loans and credit card debt. After realizing the impact o...
- Union Bank Q2 net profit up 30% as margins improve
Total advances in the September quarter increased 19% year-on-year to ₹11.6 lakh crore, led by a 17% growth in domestic advances, which was...
Bajaj Finance Q2 consolidated net profit rises 29% to Rs 6,367 croreBajaj Finance expects AUM to grow 26-27% in FY27 as it accelerates customer acquisition and loan disbursements. The lender plans to book 60...
Piramal Finance Q2 net profit soars 67% to Rs 545 crorePiramal Finance’s assets under management grew 24% to Rs 1.13 lakh crore, led by a 30% rise in retail AUM. Net interest income increased 35...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
Oberoi Realty Q2 pre-sales jump seven-fold to Rs 9,149 crore on strong sales in Gurugram housing marketOberoi Realty Ltd reported a remarkable increase in sales bookings to Rs 9,149.69 crore in the second quarter. The company launched its fir...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
Central Bank of India’s Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,469 croreIn September 2026, Central Bank of India reported an impressive net profit hike of 21%, totaling 1,469 crore. This boost was largely attrib...
Central Bank of India Q2 profit rises 21% as loans grow 30%Central Bank of India reported a 21% rise in September 2026 quarterly net profit to Rs 1,469 crore, supported by 26% net interest income gr...
Central Bank's net profit up 21% in Q2 FY26Central Bank of India reported a 21% increase in net profit amounting to Rs 1469 crore for September 2026. Net interest income grew by 26% ...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd Q2 Results: Profit surges 65% to Rs 124 croreCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals reported a 65 percent increase in consolidated net profit for the September quarter. The company's re...
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
HDFC Life posts 14% rise in Sept quarter profitValue of new business (VNB) margin expanded 20 basis points to 24.7% against 24.5% a year ago. One basis point is a hundredth of a percenta...
Banks defy Treasury drag, clock double-digit profit growth in July-Sept quarterIndian Bank, UCO Bank, South Indian Bank and Karur Vysya Bank reported double-digit Q2 profit growth, supported by core income and loan exp...
L&T Finance Q2 net profit rises 33% to Rs 975 croreL&T Finance reported a 33% increase in consolidated net profit for the quarter ending September 30, 2026. The company's consolidated loan b...
Jio Financial Services Q2 Results: PAT drops 51% YoY to Rs 340 crore; NII soars 165%Jio Financial Services reported a 51% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 340 crore, despite total income rising 132% and net inte...
Tata Elxsi Q2 Results: Profit rises 10% YoY to Rs 170 crore; revenue grows 15%Tata Elxsi reported a 10% year-on-year rise in net profit to Rs 170 crore in Q2, while revenue from operations grew 15% to Rs 1,056 crore. ...