Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Profit shoots up 41% YoY to Rs 25,548 crore, revenue surges 29%Reliance Industries Q2 Results: Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL) on Friday reported a 41% year-on-year (YoY) growth in conso...
30 Oct, 2026, 10.19 PM IST
Record earnings! 5 big takeaways from RIL Q2 results investors should watch for Monday tradingReliance Industries reported record Q2FY27 profit of Rs 29,550 crore and revenue of Rs 3.62 lakh crore, driven by strong refining margins a...
30 Oct, 2026, 10.17 PM IST
JioStar Q2 profit drops 13.2% to Rs 1,147 crore as margins contractJioStar's net profit declined 13.2% year-on-year to Rs 1,147 crore in Q2 FY27, despite a 10.1% rise in operating revenue to Rs 6,806 crore....
30 Oct, 2026, 09.00 PM IST
Sun Pharma Q2 Results: Profit falls 36% YoY to Rs 1,989 crore on exceptional chargesSun Pharma Q2 Results: Revenue from operations rose 12% YoY to Rs 16,199 crore from Rs 14,478 crore in Q2 of last financial year, supported...
30 Oct, 2026, 03.38 PM IST
Suzlon Energy Q2 profit up 1.3%, revenue rises 26%Suzlon Energy has announced a 1.3% increase in consolidated net profit for the second quarter of FY27 compared to the previous year. This g...
30 Oct, 2026, 07.14 AM IST
Stocks in news: RIL, Jio, Trent, Suzlon Energy, IndiGo, Vedanta Power and RVNLOn Thursday, Indian equities experienced a recovery, with Nifty closing above the 22,900 mark. Stocks such as Reliance Industries, Jio Plat...
30 Oct, 2026, 06.00 AM IST
Brigade Group reports 29% growth in Q2 net profit at Rs 219 croreBrigade Group reported a 29% year-on-year profit increase to ₹219 crore in Q2 FY27, despite lower revenue. Strong residential bookings, hig...
29 Oct, 2026, 08.09 PM IST
Suzlon Energy Q2 Results: Profit plunges 69% YoY to Rs 394 crore due to one-time deferred taxSuzlon Energy reported a 69% year-on-year profit decline to ₹394 crore in Q2 FY27, despite 26% revenue growth to ₹4,869 crore. Record turbi...
29 Oct, 2026, 05.40 PM IST
Vedanta Aluminium Q2 Results: Profit doubles to Rs 6,187 crore, revenue jumps 41%Vedanta Aluminium’s Q2 FY27 net profit surged 105% to Rs 6,187 crore, driven by record production, higher sales and improved realisations. ...
28 Oct, 2026, 07.13 PM IST
Hyundai Motor India Q2 profit falls 24% despite record salesHyundai Motor India’s Q2 FY27 net profit fell 24% to Rs 1,196.2 crore as commodity costs pressured margins. Revenue rose 19% to Rs 20,696.1...
28 Oct, 2026, 05.41 PM IST
Star Health and Allied Insurance reports 232% profit surge at Rs 264.4 croreStar Health and Allied Insurance achieved a net profit of ₹264.4 crore for the September quarter of FY27. This profit reflects a 232% incre...
28 Oct, 2026, 07.41 AM IST
Adani-group owned ACC’s consolidated profit slumps 92% on year in September quarterACC reported a significant 92% decline in profit for the September quarter, attributed to lower sales volumes. The company’s profit stood a...
27 Oct, 2026, 11.05 PM IST
Maruti Suzuki flags West Asia-linked commodity costs as margins come under pressureMaruti Suzuki India achieved record quarterly sales in the September quarter despite facing profitability challenges. The company reported ...
27 Oct, 2026, 05.43 PM IST
Mazagon Dock Q2: All you need to know about PSU shipbuilder's July-September businessFor Mazagon Dock, revenue from operations fell 16.5% year-on-year to Rs 2,446 crore from Rs 2,929 crore in the year-ago quarter. On a seque...
27 Oct, 2026, 05.38 PM IST
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 42% to record Rs 451 crore on high net interest incomeTamilnad Mercantile Bank has set a remarkable milestone with a net profit of Rs 451 crore for the quarter from July to September. This succ...
26 Oct, 2026, 08.56 PM IST
IndusInd Bank posts Rs 1,242 crore net profit on lower provisionsIndusInd Bank reported an impressive consolidated net profit of ₹1,242 crore for the September quarter, marking a robust recovery from the ...
24 Oct, 2026, 08.30 AM IST
IndusInd Bank Q2 Results: Lender posts profit of Rs 1,176 crore vs Rs 445 crore loss a year agoIn the second quarter of this fiscal year, IndusInd Bank reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,176 crore, showcasing a remarkable turnar...
23 Oct, 2026, 04.41 PM IST