Searched for
NET PROFIT INCREASE CANARA BANK
Groww Q2 Results: Cons net profit surges 54% YoY to Rs 726 crore; revenue jumps 47%Groww Q2 Results: The company’s revenue from operations came in at Rs 1,501 crore, marking a 47% increase from Rs 1,019 crore posted in the...
Groww Q2 net profit jumps 54% to Rs 725 crore; revenue rises 47%Groww's operating revenue rose 47.4% on-year to Rs 1,501.53 crore, with the company's operating margin also expanding.
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
Hardening bond yields to weigh on bank profits in September quarterFor the September quarter, Nifty 50 banks are forecasted to see an 11.5% rise in net interest income, yet net profits are expected to grow ...
Stocks in news: Adani Enterprises, Hyundai Motor India, BHEL, BEL, Groww, Tata Elxsi and RailTelIndian stocks rallied impressively, as benchmark indices surged by over 1.5%, fueled by a wave of positive investor sentiment. Key players ...
Tata Elxsi Q2 Results: Profit rises 10% YoY to Rs 170 crore; revenue grows 15%Tata Elxsi reported a 10% year-on-year rise in net profit to Rs 170 crore in Q2, while revenue from operations grew 15% to Rs 1,056 crore. ...
JPMorgan posts rare profit miss as dealmaking, bond trading lose momentum(Compares with estimates in headline and paragraph 1, adds analyst comment in paragraph 4, updates shares, details and context throughout)-...
US stocks: Citi profit jumps 40% with higher investment banking, services and wealth revenueCitigroup has reported a remarkable 40% jump in its third-quarter profits year-over-year, despite some declines in other areas. Trading rev...
RBL Bank expects margins to moderate next quarter as FCNR deposits flow through, says CEO SubramaniakumarRBL Bank reported a significant increase in net profit for the September quarter of 2026. The bank achieved a 37% growth in net interest in...
RBL Bank shares plunge 8% despite 170% jump in Q2 profit. Should you buy, sell or hold?RBL Bank shares fell up to 8% despite a 170% year-on-year jump in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 481.7 crore. Strong net interest income growth a...
Stocks in news: HCL Tech, RBL Bank, Nazara Tech, Hero Motors, Power Grid and IRCONIndian stock markets struggled on Monday, as the Nifty 50 saw a considerable drop. The falls were attributed to increasing bond yields, con...
Can Fin Homes shares rally up to 5% after Q2 net profit jumps 10% to Rs 275 crore, NII rises 7%Can Fin Homes shares rallied up to 5% after the housing finance company reported a 10% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 275 cr...
Stocks in news: HCL Technologies, DMart, Adani Green Energy, PTC Industries and Anand Rathi WealthIndian equity markets showed a significant recovery driven by bargain buying and favorable global cues. The Nifty 50 and Sensex both closed...
Canara HSBC Life Q2 profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 43 croreCanara HSBC Life Insurance Company's September quarter has marked a significant growth, with a 5 percent rise in net profit, totaling Rs 43...
Poonawalla Fincorp Q2 profit soars five-fold YoY to Rs 375 crorePoonawalla Fincorp reported a remarkable net profit of ₹375 crore for the second quarter, marking impressive year-on-year growth. The compa...
Poonawalla Fincorp Q2 profit surges fivefold as income risesPoonawalla Fincorp reported a substantial increase in net profit for the second quarter, rising over fivefold. The company's net interest i...
Bank profits may rise 25% in Q2FY27, margins to recover gradually in second half: ReportAccording to a report by Emkay Research, Indian banks might report a 25.4 percent year-on-year increase in net profit. Higher foreign curre...
Highest senior citizen FD interest rates after RBI repo rate hike: Public vs private vs small finance bank rates of 3 and 5-year fixed depositsThe Reserve Bank of India raised the repo rate to 5.50% in its recent Monetary Policy Committee meeting. Subsequently, banks are likely to ...
Indian firms seen posting faster profit growth despite global headwindsIndian companies are projected to achieve profit growth during the September quarter despite various challenges affecting different sectors...
Nifty 50 companies likely to log strong double-digit growth in Q2Revenue and net profit of Nifty 50 companies are projected to grow by nearly 20% year-on-year. Analysts note that performance is driven by ...