Aditya Birla AMC Q2 net profit dips 8.4% to Rs 221 croreAditya Birla Sun Life AMC witnessed an 8.4% decrease in net profit for the September quarter of FY27, coming in at ₹221 crore, down from ₹2...
22 Oct, 2026, 06.47 AM IST
Mahindra Finance Q2 net profit surges 55% to Rs 882 crore on volumes, lower credit costBusiness assets under management grew 15% year on year to Rs 1.47 lakh crore. Non-vehicle finance disbursements, including SME loans, perso...
21 Oct, 2026, 10.06 PM IST
Edtech UpGrad’s net loss halves to Rs 131 crore in FY26, revenue rises 7.5%Revenue from operations rose 7.5% to Rs 1,687 crore from Rs 1,569 crore a year earlier, according to the company's audited consolidated fin...
20 Oct, 2026, 10.03 AM IST
Ireda net profit grows to Rs 554 cr in Sep qtrIreda has announced a net profit of Rs 554 crore for the September quarter of FY27, reflecting a robust financial performance. Revenue from...
19 Oct, 2026, 09.29 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 consolidated net profit rises 29% to Rs 6,367 croreBajaj Finance expects AUM to grow 26-27% in FY27 as it accelerates customer acquisition and loan disbursements. The lender plans to book 60...
19 Oct, 2026, 08.43 PM IST
Piramal Finance Q2 net profit soars 67% to Rs 545 crorePiramal Finance’s assets under management grew 24% to Rs 1.13 lakh crore, led by a 30% rise in retail AUM. Net interest income increased 35...
19 Oct, 2026, 07.19 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
Axis Bank shares fall over 4% despite 38% YoY jump in Q2 net profit. Why brokerages are revising target pricesAxis Bank reported a 38% year-on-year rise in standalone net profit to Rs 7,003 crore in Q2 FY27, while net interest income rose 12%. Jeffe...
19 Oct, 2026, 09.55 AM IST
IDBI Bank shares in focus as Q2 net profit falls 39%; NII tanks nearly 50% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit, partly due to a one-off gain in the previous year. Despite this, underlying pro...
19 Oct, 2026, 08.57 AM IST
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
19 Oct, 2026, 06.00 AM IST
Punjab National Bank eyes Rs 6,000 crore quarterly profit after record September earningsPunjab National Bank reported a record quarterly net profit of Rs 5,532 crore for September 2026. The bank's core operating profit grew by ...
18 Oct, 2026, 05.29 PM IST
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.44 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Yes Bank Q2 preview: Will strong profit, NII growth offer relief for investors amid AT-1 bond saga?Yes Bank is expected to post a 48% YoY jump in Q2 net profit to Rs 969 crore, driven by robust loan growth and higher NII. However, investo...
16 Oct, 2026, 03.57 PM IST
Flipkart ex-staff push for Esop buyout; Wipro, Tech Mahindra’s Q2 reportHappy Friday! Former Flipkart employees are asking Walmart to cash out their vested stock options. This and more in today’s ETtech Morning ...
16 Oct, 2026, 09.09 AM IST
Stocks in news: RIL, Wipro, Jio Financial, Tata Communications, YES Bank, PNBFrom a technical perspective, the 23,000–23,100 zone remains an immediate resistance level for the Nifty, according to Ponmudi R, CEO of En...
16 Oct, 2026, 07.43 AM IST
Flipkart’s marketplace revenue falls; Wipro Q2 profit takes a hitFlipkart’s marketplace business sees revenue decline as losses widen. This and more in today’s ETtech Top 5.
15 Oct, 2026, 08.26 PM IST