ICICI Bank share price target after Q2 results: What are Jefferies, other analysts saying?ICICI Bank Share Price: ICICI Bank shares rose after Q2FY27 net profit increased 20.1% year-on-year to Rs 14,843 crore, while net interest ...
IDBI Bank shares in focus as Q2 net profit falls 39%; NII tanks nearly 50% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit, partly due to a one-off gain in the previous year. Despite this, underlying pro...
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
Yes Bank Q2 profit beats estimates, but Supreme Court's AT1 bond ruling impact not booked as lender weighs further appealYes Bank reported a 65% year-on-year rise in second-quarter profit to Rs 1,080 crore, beating analyst estimates. However, the lender said i...
ICICI Bank Q2 net profit rises 20% to ₹14,843 crore; NIM slips to 4.18% as bank flags further pressure in Q3ICICI Bank reported a 20% year-on-year rise in Q2 net profit to ₹14,843 crore, supported by an 18% increase in net interest income. However...
One last bittersweet pitch for HDFC Bank as CEO Sashidhar Jagdishan prepares to exitHDFC Bank CEO Sashidhar Jagdishan, who will step down on October 26 after deciding against seeking a second reappointment, expressed confid...
HDFC Bank deputy MD Kaizad Bharucha to step down on December 31HDFC Bank Deputy Managing Director Kaizad Bharucha has sought to step down on December 31, 2026, amid a leadership transition at the lender...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Federal Bank Q2 profit jumps 45% to record Rs 1,386 croreFederal Bank posted record Q2 profit of Rs 1,386 crore, up 45% year-on-year, as net interest income climbed 26%. Advances grew 22% and depo...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results Preview: PAT, NII may rise up to 21% YoY; margins, deposit growth in focusICICI Bank is expected to report 15.8-18% year-on-year growth in net interest income and 15-21% growth in profit after tax in Q2FY27, accor...
Banks defy Treasury drag, clock double-digit profit growth in July-Sept quarterIndian Bank, UCO Bank, South Indian Bank and Karur Vysya Bank reported double-digit Q2 profit growth, supported by core income and loan exp...
IIFL Finance Q2 profit nearly doubles to Rs 805 crore; AUM rises 38%IIFL Finance reported a significant increase in profit after tax for the quarter, rising to Rs 805 crore. This growth was attributed to str...
IDBI Bank shares fall 7% as investors book profit after Fairfax deal gets cabinet nodIDBI Bank shares plunged as investors booked profits after a nearly 13% rally in the previous session following the Cabinet’s approval of F...
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...