Searched for
YES BANK Q2 PROFIT
Sumitomo-backed Yes Bank pegs AT1 bond verdict hit at Rs 5,217 croreYes Bank's reported profit for the September quarter could have turned into a loss due to the AT1 bond ruling. The bank's CET-1 ratio would...
ICICI Bank profit spurts 20% on NII; core profitability a tad lower on FCNR(B)ICICI Bank reported a 20% rise in second-quarter net profit, helped by an 18% increase in core net interest income. However, core profitabi...
HDFC Bank PAT ticks up 5% amid pressureHDFC Bank reported a 4.7% rise in standalone net profit for the second quarter, while margin pressure weighed on core profitability. Net in...
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit slides 39% to 2,205 croreIDBI Bank witnessed a substantial 39% drop in net profit for the September quarter, primarily driven by decreased non-interest earnings. Th...
Yes Bank Q2 profit beats estimates, but Supreme Court's AT1 bond ruling impact not booked as lender weighs further appealYes Bank reported a 65% year-on-year rise in second-quarter profit to Rs 1,080 crore, beating analyst estimates. However, the lender said i...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Yes Bank Q2 preview: Will strong profit, NII growth offer relief for investors amid AT-1 bond saga?Yes Bank is expected to post a 48% YoY jump in Q2 net profit to Rs 969 crore, driven by robust loan growth and higher NII. However, investo...
Stocks in news: RIL, Wipro, Jio Financial, Tata Communications, YES Bank, PNBFrom a technical perspective, the 23,000–23,100 zone remains an immediate resistance level for the Nifty, according to Ponmudi R, CEO of En...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
Canara Bank Q2 profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 croreCanara Bank reported an 8.4% year-on-year rise in second-quarter net profit to Rs 5,175 crore, supported by higher net interest income and ...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...
Yes Bank shares rise 3% after Q2 business update shows loans surging 24% YoY, deposits up 20%Yes Bank shares rose after the lender reported a 23.8% YoY growth in loans and advances to around Rs 3.1 lakh crore in Q2 FY27. Deposits al...