Searched for
VEDANTA Q2 EARNINGS
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Revenue from operations in the reporting period increased 57% YoY to Rs 26,356 crore.
Adani Enterprises Q2 Results: Revenue spikes 75% YoY to Rs 37,216 crore, profit at Rs 1,492 croreAdani Enterprises has reported a 55% drop in consolidated net profit for the second quarter of FY27, with figures reaching Rs 1,492 crore c...
Stocks in news: Jio Platforms, RIL, Infosys, L&T, Tata Capital, Waaree Energies and Vedanta IronIndian benchmark indices saw a volatile session amid the Nifty and Bank Nifty monthly expiry. Stocks like Jio Platforms made headlines foll...
Vedanta Iron and Steel’s loss narrows on year in September quarterIn the September quarter, Vedanta Iron and Steel reported a consolidated loss of Rs 324 crore despite a decrease in expenses, which fell by...
Vedanta Iron Q2 Results: Loss narrows to Rs 324 crore, revenue declines 2% YoYVedanta Iron and Steel narrowed its Q2 FY27 loss to Rs 324 crore from Rs 477 crore a year earlier, while revenue declined 1.7% to Rs 2,742 ...
Larsen & Toubro Q2 Results: Profit surges 33% YoY to Rs 5,202 crore, revenue grows 16%L&T Q2 Results: Larsen & Toubro announced significant financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The company reported a 33...
Mazagon Dock Q2: All you need to know about PSU shipbuilder's July-September businessFor Mazagon Dock, revenue from operations fell 16.5% year-on-year to Rs 2,446 crore from Rs 2,929 crore in the year-ago quarter. On a seque...
Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Profit jumps 35% YoY to Rs 3,354 crore; revenue up 34%Bajaj Auto Q2 Results: Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 20,003 crore for the first time, doubling over the past three years. The company also rep...
Maruti Suzuki Q2 Results: Profit falls 26% YoY to Rs 2,466 crore, but revenue rises 26%In the July-September quarter, Maruti Suzuki India experienced a notable 26% decrease in net profit compared to last year. Still, revenue s...
Cipla Q2 Results: Profit falls 35% YoY to Rs 878 crore; revenue slips 2%Cipla reported a 35% drop in consolidated net profit for Q2FY27, which stood at Rs 878 crore. The company also experienced a 2.4% year-on-y...
Q2 earnings done for HDFC Bank, ICICI, other private lenders. What's next?Private banks delivered mixed Q2 FY27 earnings, prompting analysts to identify lenders with attractive valuations and flag those investors ...
Paytm Q2 Results: Profit rockets 976% YoY to Rs 226 crore, revenue jumps 28%Paytm Q2 Results: Fintech major Paytm on Monday reported 976% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 226 crore. The...
IndusInd Bank Q2 Results: Lender posts profit of Rs 1,176 crore vs Rs 445 crore loss a year agoIn the second quarter of this fiscal year, IndusInd Bank reported a standalone net profit of Rs 1,176 crore, showcasing a remarkable turnar...
Infosys Q2 Results: Profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 7,823 crore; co lowers revenue guidanceInfosys Q2 Results: IT services major Infosys Ltd on Friday reported 6% year-on-year (YoY) growth in its consolidated net profit at Rs 7,82...
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...