Searched for
TRANSRAIL LIGHTING Q2
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Transrail Lighting shares rally 9% after bagging orders worth Rs 927 croreTransrail Lighting shares rose nearly 9% after the company secured fresh orders worth Rs 927 crore, taking its financial year order intake ...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit slides 39% to 2,205 croreIDBI Bank witnessed a substantial 39% drop in net profit for the September quarter, primarily driven by decreased non-interest earnings. Th...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
Tata Technologies Q2 results: Profit rises 4% YoY to Rs 171 crore; revenue jumps 28%Tata Technologies has reported an 4% increase in profits year-on-year for the second quarter of FY27, with its operating revenue soaring 28...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
BHEL Q2 Results: Net profit skyrockets 120% YoY to Rs 810 crore; revenue rises 24%Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has announced a remarkable jump in net profit for Q2, surging 120.1% year-on-year to reach Rs 810 crore, u...
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...