Searched for
SUZLON ENERGY NET PROFIT
Suzlon Energy Q2 Results: Profit plunges 69% YoY to Rs 394 crore; revenue rises 26%Suzlon Energy reported a 69% year-on-year profit decline to ₹394 crore in Q2 FY27, despite 26% revenue growth to ₹4,869 crore. Record turbi...
Ambuja Cements Q2 Results: Net profit tanks 90% YoY to Rs 114 crore; revenue rises 10%Ambuja Cements Q2 Results: The company reported a 90% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 114 crore due to a Rs 1,697 crore in...
Pidilite Industries reports 7% YoY growth in net profit to Rs 626 crorePidilite Industries has achieved a remarkable 7% growth in consolidated net profit for the September quarter, with profits hitting ₹626 cro...
JSW Energy Q2 profit jumps 50%; 3 gigawatt target on trackJSW Energy has reported a 49.9% year-on-year increase in consolidated net profit for the second quarter. The company's consolidated revenue...
Stocks in news: Jio Platforms, RIL, Hero MotoCorp, Meesho, TVS Motor, Vedanta Aluminium and Suzlon EnergyIndian equities ended lower on Wednesday, primarily driven by selling in heavyweight stocks. Information technology and oil and gas shares ...
KPIT Q2 net profit down 29% as auto clients trim budgetThe company posted a net profit of Rs 120.6 crore for the quarter ended September 30. Revenue rose 6.5% from a year earlier and 1% sequenti...
City Pulse Multiventures posts profit of Rs 23.49 cr for Apr-Sept periodCity Pulse Multiventures has reported a net profit of Rs 23.49 crore for the April to September period. The revenue from operations during ...
SAIL Q2 Results: Net profit surges four-fold to Rs 1750 crore on higher revenueSteel Authority of India Ltd announced a significant increase in consolidated net profit for the September quarter. The company reported a ...
Waaree Energies Q2 Results: Profit falls 15% YoY to Rs 719 crore, revenue rises 24%Waaree Energies reported a 14.7% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 718.68 crore in Q2FY27, despite 23.9% revenue growth. Margin pressure pe...
Ather Energy shares jump 5%, extend rally to 20% in two days after Q2 results. Can the run continue?Ather Energy shares extended their rally on Tuesday after the electric two-wheeler maker reported its first quarterly profit of Rs 1.26 cro...
VerSe valuation sinks; Paytm Q2 profit risesHappy Tuesday! Dailyhunt parent VerSe Innovation’s valuation has taken a sharp hit. This and more in today’s ETtech Morning Dispatch.
Ather Energy swings to first quarterly profit as revenue rises 63%Revenue from operations rose 63% year-on-year to Rs 1,464.24 crore in the second quarter of FY27, compared with Rs 898.88 crore in the year...
Sunteck Realty H1FY27 net profit rises 20%, pre-sales up 19%Sunteck Realty recorded a net profit of Rs 99 crore in the first half of FY27. Revenue increased 16% to Rs 512 crore, reflecting strong bus...
Ather Energy shares skyrocket 19% after EV maker swings to Rs 1.26 crore profit in Q2Ather Energy shares surged nearly 19% after the electric two-wheeler maker reported a net profit of Rs 1.26 crore in Q2 FY27, reversing a l...
JSW Steel posts three-fold jump in profit, lines up capacity expansionJSW Steel achieved an impressive three-fold rise in its consolidated net profit for the September quarter, highlighted by a record-breaking...
Stocks in news: Infosys, Kotak Mahindra Bank, YES Bank, Raymond, BPCL, Coforge and Senco GoldIndian equity markets have faced a decline for four consecutive sessions, with the Nifty falling significantly. Various factors, including ...
Tata Motors CV posts Rs 2,138 crore Q2 profit
Stocks in news: Swiggy, Infosys, HPCL, eMudhra, Adani Power, Shriram Finance, Tata Motors and NLC IndiaIndian equity markets faced continued downward pressure, marked by persistent selling and negative global indicators. The Nifty 50 index sa...
Adani Energy's 'smart' bet comes with a Rs 29,519 crore revenue potentialAdani Energy Solutions has 24.6 million smart meters under implementation across 10 projects, carrying a revenue potential of over Rs 29,51...
Suzlon investing Rs 550 crore to set up 3 AI-powered wind blade factories in Gujarat, Karnataka, Tamil NaduSuzlon Group plans to invest Rs 550 crore in three new AI-powered blade factories across India. These facilities will enhance production ca...