BPCL reports 21.45% drop in Q2 FY27 net profit, attributes losses to fuel pricing issuesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has reported a 21.45% decline in consolidated net profit for Q2 FY27. The decline is attributed...
BPCL Q2 Results: Net profit declines 21% YoY to Rs 4,863 crore, revenue grows 29%BPCL reported a 21.45% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 4,863.05 crore, despite 29.78% revenue growth. Sequential performance r...
Adani Power CEO puts Q2 numbers in perspective, gives a peek into the road aheadAdani Power CEO Khyalia said that the company remained focused on delivering reliable, high-quality electricity on schedule to meet India’s...
Adani Power Q2 Results: Profit zooms 134% YoY to Rs 6,919 crore; revenue jumps 45%Adani Power has reported an impressive consolidated net profit of Rs 6,919 crore for the second quarter of FY27, which marks a striking 134...
Ola Electric shares dip 5% after Goldman Sachs downgrades stock to Sell. Here’s whyOla Electric shares fell sharply on Friday after Goldman Sachs downgraded the stock to Sell from Neutral and cut its target price to Rs 23,...
HPCL shares in focus as Q1 net profit slips 6% YoY, revenue rises 26%. Should you buy?HPCL reported Q2 FY27 consolidated profit of Rs 3,625 crore, down 6% year-on-year, while revenue increased 26% to Rs 1.39 lakh crore. Gross...
HPCL reports 6% decline in profit for Q2 amidst rising fuel pricesHindustan Petroleum Corp has reported a 6% decline in consolidated net profit for the second quarter of FY27. The company returned to profi...
Pizza Hut India’s restaurant sales fall 7% in FY26; EBITDA margin turns negativePizza Hut India reported a 7% decline in restaurant sales to ₹5,065 million in FY26. Restaurant EBITDA margin improved to -2.8% in Q2 FY27 ...
HPCL Q2 Results: Profit slips 6% YoY to Rs 3,625 crore, revenue jumps 26%HPCL reported Q2FY27 net profit of Rs 3,625 crore, recovering from a previous-quarter loss. Revenue rose 26.1% year-on-year, refining margi...
Tata Motors CV Q2 Results Preview: Profit may rise up to 44% YoY, revenue 45%; margins, volume growth in focusTata Motors Commercial Vehicles is expected to post strong Q2FY27 revenue and profit growth, driven by 43% volume expansion. However, risin...
Adani Green Energy shares fall 4% after Q2 results. What are Jefferies, JM Financial saying?Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 673 crore, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 crore. Shares ...
KEI Industries shares tumble 8% despite Q2 profit rising 29%, revenue up 39%KEI Industries shares fell despite strong Q2 FY27 results, with net profit rising 29% and revenue growing 39% year on year. Growth was supp...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Vishal Mega Mart shares sink 8% as Q2 margin takes a hit despite profit growthVishal Mega Mart shares fell sharply on Wednesday after the retailer reported a 110-basis-point year-on-year contraction in EBITDA margin t...
Piramal Finance shares jump 4% as Q2 profit rises 67% YoY to Rs 545 crore, NII jumps 35% YoYPiramal Finance shares rose nearly 4% after Q2 FY27 net profit surged 67% year-on-year to Rs 545 crore. Assets under management grew 24%, w...
- UltraTech Cement announces board reshuffle; KC Jhanwar to become non-executive vice chairman from January 1
UltraTech Cement on Monday announced a board reshuffle, with Managing Director Kailash Chandra Jhanwar set to become non-executive vice cha...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...