Searched for
PIRAMAL FINANCE NET PROFIT
Piramal Finance Q2 net profit soars 67% to Rs 545 crorePiramal Finance’s assets under management grew 24% to Rs 1.13 lakh crore, led by a 30% rise in retail AUM. Net interest income increased 35...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
- UltraTech Cement announces board reshuffle; KC Jhanwar to become non-executive vice chairman from January 1
UltraTech Cement on Monday announced a board reshuffle, with Managing Director Kailash Chandra Jhanwar set to become non-executive vice cha...
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
Punjab National Bank eyes Rs 6,000 crore quarterly profit after record September earningsPunjab National Bank reported a record quarterly net profit of Rs 5,532 crore for September 2026. The bank's core operating profit grew by ...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
ICICI Bank Q2 net profit rises 20% to ₹14,843 crore; NIM slips to 4.18% as bank flags further pressure in Q3ICICI Bank reported a 20% year-on-year rise in Q2 net profit to ₹14,843 crore, supported by an 18% increase in net interest income. However...
Central Bank's net profit up 21% in Q2 FY26Central Bank of India reported a 21% increase in net profit amounting to Rs 1469 crore for September 2026. Net interest income grew by 26% ...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit falls 39% to Rs 2,205 crore on lower other incomeIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 2,205 crore, mainly due to the absence of a one-time Rs 1,699 cro...
Ujjivan SFB to raise Rs 409 crore from IFC, three insurersUjjivan Small Finance Bank plans to raise Rs 409 crore through a preferential share allotment to IFC and three insurers at Rs 64.73 per sha...
Bajaj Housing Finance Q2 Results: PAT rises 18% YoY to Rs 757 crore, AUM grows 25%Bajaj Housing Finance reported an 18% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 profit to Rs 757 crore, while net interest income increased 10%. Assets ...
Stocks in news: RIL, Wipro, Jio Financial, Tata Communications, YES Bank, PNBFrom a technical perspective, the 23,000–23,100 zone remains an immediate resistance level for the Nifty, according to Ponmudi R, CEO of En...
L&T Finance Q2 net profit rises 33% to Rs 975 croreL&T Finance reported a 33% increase in consolidated net profit for the quarter ending September 30, 2026. The company's consolidated loan b...
IIFL Finance Q2 profit nearly doubles to Rs 805 crore; AUM rises 38%IIFL Finance reported a significant increase in profit after tax for the quarter, rising to Rs 805 crore. This growth was attributed to str...
HDB Financial Q2 profit climbs 34%, NIM improves year on year, eyes stronger disbursements in H2HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year increase in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, supported by higher net interest income, ...
Groww Q2 net profit jumps 54% to Rs 725 crore; revenue rises 47%The company said quarterly revenue from operations rose by 47% from a year ago to Rs 1,502 crore. Sequentially, however, revenue was almost...
ICICI Life Q2 net profit rises 25% on better product mixIn the latest financial report, ICICI Life Insurance announced a remarkable 25% increase in net profit for the second quarter, reaching ₹37...
Tata Elxsi Q2 Results: Profit rises 10% YoY to Rs 170 crore; revenue grows 15%Tata Elxsi reported a 10% year-on-year rise in net profit to Rs 170 crore in Q2, while revenue from operations grew 15% to Rs 1,056 crore. ...