Global Market: Nokia Q3 profit beats estimates on AI demand, maintains 2026 outlookNokia reported stronger-than-expected third-quarter operating profit and revenue growth, driven by rising demand from AI and cloud customer...
22 Oct, 2026, 11.36 AM IST
Swiggy shares slide over 5% ahead of Q2 results. What are analysts saying?Swiggy shares fell ahead of its Q2 FY27 results as investors assessed its path to profitability. Anand Rathi upgraded the stock to Buy, whi...
22 Oct, 2026, 10.50 AM IST
ET Graphics: What China's 4.5% growth shows - and hidesThe world’s second largest economy is increasingly a study in contrasts: rising export strength that has found renewed global clout amid th...
21 Oct, 2026, 11.42 PM IST
Netflix shares slide 4% as slowing sales growth raises fresh concernsNetflix shares fell after the streaming giant reported its slowest sales growth in three years and forecast another quarter of slowing reve...
21 Oct, 2026, 09.22 PM IST
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
21 Oct, 2026, 04.05 PM IST
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
21 Oct, 2026, 02.55 PM IST
Netflix’s India revenue grows 18% as viewing hours rise 24% in Q3Netflix reported an 18% year-on-year revenue growth in India during the July-September quarter of 2026. Viewing hours increased by 24%, whi...
21 Oct, 2026, 11.13 AM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
19 Oct, 2026, 05.50 PM IST
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
19 Oct, 2026, 02.19 PM IST
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
19 Oct, 2026, 12.44 PM IST
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
18 Oct, 2026, 03.20 PM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
15 Oct, 2026, 12.57 PM IST
TSMC Q3 profit jumps 69% to record, beating expectationsTSMC, the world's largest contract chipmaker, posted a 69% jump in third-quarter net profit on Thursday, beating market forecasts and hitti...
15 Oct, 2026, 11.10 AM IST
US banks post strong profits, but inflation and rate risks cloud outlookMajor US banks reported higher third-quarter profits, supported by resilient consumer spending, AI investment and stronger trading revenue....
13 Oct, 2026, 08.15 PM IST