ICICI Bank share price target after Q2 results: What are Jefferies, other analysts saying?ICICI Bank Share Price: ICICI Bank shares rose after Q2FY27 net profit increased 20.1% year-on-year to Rs 14,843 crore, while net interest ...
Axis Bank shares fall over 4% despite 38% YoY jump in Q2 net profit. Why brokerages are revising target pricesAxis Bank reported a 38% year-on-year rise in standalone net profit to Rs 7,003 crore in Q2 FY27, while net interest income rose 12%. Jeffe...
IDBI Bank shares in focus as Q2 net profit falls 39%; NII tanks nearly 50% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% YoY decline in Q2 FY27 net profit, partly due to a one-off gain in the previous year. Despite this, underlying pro...
Stocks in news: Vedanta, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, Axis Bank, HFCL, IREDA, Zen Tech and Oil IndiaIndian equities turned around as information technology stocks attracted sustained buying interest. Strong quarterly earnings reports enhan...
Yes Bank Q2 profit beats estimates, but Supreme Court's AT1 bond ruling impact not booked as lender weighs further appealYes Bank reported a 65% year-on-year rise in second-quarter profit to Rs 1,080 crore, beating analyst estimates. However, the lender said i...
Central Bank of India Q2 profit rises 21% as loans grow 30%Central Bank of India reported a 21% rise in September 2026 quarterly net profit to Rs 1,469 crore, supported by 26% net interest income gr...
ICICI Bank Q2 net profit rises 20% to ₹14,843 crore; NIM slips to 4.18% as bank flags further pressure in Q3ICICI Bank reported a 20% year-on-year rise in Q2 net profit to ₹14,843 crore, supported by an 18% increase in net interest income. However...
One last bittersweet pitch for HDFC Bank as CEO Sashidhar Jagdishan prepares to exitHDFC Bank CEO Sashidhar Jagdishan, who will step down on October 26 after deciding against seeking a second reappointment, expressed confid...
HDFC Bank deputy MD Kaizad Bharucha to step down on December 31HDFC Bank Deputy Managing Director Kaizad Bharucha has sought to step down on December 31, 2026, amid a leadership transition at the lender...
Central Bank's net profit up 21% in Q2 FY26Central Bank of India reported a 21% increase in net profit amounting to Rs 1469 crore for September 2026. Net interest income grew by 26% ...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit falls 39% to Rs 2,205 crore on lower other incomeIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year decline in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 2,205 crore, mainly due to the absence of a one-time Rs 1,699 cro...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Federal Bank Q2 profit jumps 45% to record Rs 1,386 croreFederal Bank posted record Q2 profit of Rs 1,386 crore, up 45% year-on-year, as net interest income climbed 26%. Advances grew 22% and depo...
IIFL Finance Q2 profit nearly doubles to Rs 805 crore; AUM rises 38%IIFL Finance reported a significant increase in profit after tax for the quarter, rising to Rs 805 crore. This growth was attributed to str...