Searched for
IXIGO Q2 PROFIT
ICICI Bank profit spurts 20% on NII; core profitability a tad lower on FCNR(B)ICICI Bank reported a 20% rise in second-quarter net profit, helped by an 18% increase in core net interest income. However, core profitabi...
HDFC Bank PAT ticks up 5% amid pressureHDFC Bank reported a 4.7% rise in standalone net profit for the second quarter, while margin pressure weighed on core profitability. Net in...
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
Hotels business has hit a critical mass for ixigo, co confident of triple digit growth in hotels: Group CEOixigo has reported substantial growth in its hotel business, surpassing 5,000 room nights booked daily. The company is aiming to become a l...
ixigo Q2 profit at Rs 63 cr on robust show in hotel booking bizIxigo reported a remarkable turnaround with a consolidated net profit of Rs 63.42 crore for the September quarter, bouncing back from a net...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Ixigo reports 13% revenue growth in Q2; posts Rs 63 crore in net profitIxigo has reported a remarkable turnaround for the September quarter, showcasing a 13% year-on-year revenue growth, reaching Rs 321 crore. ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
HDFC Life posts 14% rise in Sept quarter profitValue of new business (VNB) margin expanded 20 basis points to 24.7% against 24.5% a year ago. One basis point is a hundredth of a percenta...
Tech Mahindra Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 33% YoY to Rs 1,586 crore; co declares Rs 15/share dividend, 1:1 bonus issueTech Mahindra Q2 Results: Along with the earnings, Tech Mahindra's board declared an interim dividend of Rs 15 per equity share of face val...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
Groww Q2 net profit jumps 54% to Rs 725 crore; revenue rises 47%The company said quarterly revenue from operations rose by 47% from a year ago to Rs 1,502 crore. Sequentially, however, revenue was almost...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
ICICI Life Q2 net profit rises 25% on better product mixIn the latest financial report, ICICI Life Insurance announced a remarkable 25% increase in net profit for the second quarter, reaching ₹37...
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...