Central Bank of India’s Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,469 croreIn September 2026, Central Bank of India reported an impressive net profit hike of 21%, totaling 1,469 crore. This boost was largely attrib...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.56 AM IST
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.54 AM IST
IDBI Bank Q2 net profit slides 39% to 2,205 croreIDBI Bank witnessed a substantial 39% drop in net profit for the September quarter, primarily driven by decreased non-interest earnings. Th...
18 Oct, 2026, 09.52 AM IST
ixigo Q2 profit at Rs 63 cr on robust show in hotel booking bizIxigo reported a remarkable turnaround with a consolidated net profit of Rs 63.42 crore for the September quarter, bouncing back from a net...
17 Oct, 2026, 04.21 PM IST
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
17 Oct, 2026, 03.56 PM IST
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
17 Oct, 2026, 02.49 PM IST
Ixigo reports 13% revenue growth in Q2; posts Rs 63 crore in net profitIxigo has reported a remarkable turnaround for the September quarter, showcasing a 13% year-on-year revenue growth, reaching Rs 321 crore. ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.28 PM IST
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
17 Oct, 2026, 01.26 PM IST
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
15 Oct, 2026, 04.33 PM IST
Tata Communications Q2 results: Net profit jumps 86% YoY to Rs 341 crore; revenue rises 10%Tata Communications reported an 86.3% year-on-year jump in consolidated net profit to Rs 341 crore in Q2FY27, while revenue rose 9.6% to Rs...
15 Oct, 2026, 03.46 PM IST
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
15 Oct, 2026, 12.57 PM IST
Tata Technologies Q2 results: Profit rises 4% YoY to Rs 171 crore; revenue jumps 28%Tata Technologies has reported an 4% increase in profits year-on-year for the second quarter of FY27, with its operating revenue soaring 28...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.59 PM IST
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
14 Oct, 2026, 04.40 PM IST
BHEL Q2 Results: Net profit skyrockets 120% YoY to Rs 810 crore; revenue rises 24%Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has announced a remarkable jump in net profit for Q2, surging 120.1% year-on-year to reach Rs 810 crore, u...
14 Oct, 2026, 02.21 PM IST
Groww Q2 Results: Cons net profit surges 54% YoY to Rs 726 crore; revenue jumps 47%Groww Q2 Results: The company’s revenue from operations came in at Rs 1,501 crore, marking a 47% increase from Rs 1,019 crore posted in the...
14 Oct, 2026, 01.21 PM IST
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
14 Oct, 2026, 12.56 PM IST
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...
12 Oct, 2026, 05.41 PM IST