Searched for
EBITDA GROWTH
Godrej Consumer Q2 Results: Profit rises 14% YoY to Rs 523 crore, revenue jumps 19%; co declares Rs 5/share dividendGodrej Consumer Products posted 13.8% profit growth to ₹522.92 crore and 19% revenue growth to ₹4,413.09 crore in Q2 FY27. Strong internati...
RIL Q2 Results Preview: Profit outlook brightens as O2C business set to drive growthReliance Industries is expected to report 15-17% year-on-year growth in September-quarter EBITDA, driven by a sharp recovery in its oil-to-...
Pidilite Industries reports 7% YoY growth in net profit to Rs 626 crorePidilite Industries has achieved a remarkable 7% growth in consolidated net profit for the September quarter, with profits hitting ₹626 cro...
Vedanta Aluminium more than doubles profit; cost cuts in focus to drive earningsVedanta Aluminium’s September-quarter net profit more than doubled, while revenue rose 41% and EBITDA surged 83% year-on-year. The company ...
Vedanta Aluminium reports 41% revenue growth to Rs 22,066 crore in September quarterIn the September quarter, Vedanta Aluminium experienced a remarkable 41% growth in revenue year-on-year. Despite predictions of falling alu...
CarTrade Tech shares tank over 6% after Q2 results, but Nomura raises target price to Rs 3,377. Here’s whyCarTrade Tech shares fell 6.5% after Q2FY27 net profit rose 3% year-on-year to Rs 66 crore, while revenue increased 10% to Rs 213 crore. No...
Adani Ports shares rise 3% after Q2 results. Why did Jefferies and Nomura raise target prices?Adani Ports shares rose after the company reported strong Q2 FY27 earnings and raised its full-year guidance. Jefferies and Nomura increase...
Vedanta Aluminium Q2 Results: Profit doubles to Rs 6,187 crore, revenue jumps 41%Vedanta Aluminium’s Q2 FY27 net profit surged 105% to Rs 6,187 crore, driven by record production, higher sales and improved realisations. ...
Vedanta Q2 Results: Profit zooms 78% YoY to Rs 6,202 crore; revenue surges 57%Vedanta Q2 Results: Vedanta Ltd reported a 78% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 6,202 crore in the September quarter, whi...
Adani Ports' global biz sprints, but home is still where the money isAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone reported strong earnings with a rise in international port revenues. International ports revenue incr...
Adani Ports Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 17% YoY to Rs 3,622 crore; revenue up 24%Adani Ports Q2 Results: Adani Ports reported a 17% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 3,622 crore, while revenue grew 24% to Rs ...
Hindustan Unilever looks to stronger FY27, but commodity inflation threatens to squeeze marginsHindustan Unilever expects commodity inflation to continue impacting margins in the near term. The company anticipates better growth in FY2...
HUL reports highest sales growth in 14 quarters as volumes pick upHindustan Unilever reported its highest underlying sales growth of 15% in 14 quarters during the September quarter. Sales in the home care ...
Raymond’s aerospace and defence business now brings in a fifth of its income, up from 14% a year agoRaymond reported a significant increase in revenue from its aerospace and defence business, rising 72% to ₹139 crore. The company's overall...
UPI-MDR an additional earnings opportunity, not Paytm's business model foundation: BrokeragesPaytm has reported a substantial increase in revenue, demonstrating the success of its existing business model. The company's EBITDA has im...
- Paytm has proven the resilience of its merchant-led model: JP Morgan
In its latest report titled "First Take: All-round beat", JP Morgan said Paytm's focus on its merchant franchise and sharp cost control fol...
Jefferies says Vodafone Idea shares can soar 143% in bull case scenario. 3 reasons why brokerage is upbeatJefferies sees a wide risk-reward range for Vodafone Idea, forecasting up to 143% upside in its bull case and 25% downside in its bear case...
Tata consumer Q2 net profit up despite higher costs, weak tea demandTata Consumer Products encountered unchanged tea volumes and decreasing revenue in the September quarter as weak demand and surging commodi...
Sunteck Realty H1FY27 net profit rises 20%, pre-sales up 19%Sunteck Realty recorded a net profit of Rs 99 crore in the first half of FY27. Revenue increased 16% to Rs 512 crore, reflecting strong bus...
Tata Consumer Q2 Results: Net profit rises 16% YoY to Rs 470 crore, revenue up 14%Tata Consumer Products reported a 16% year-on-year profit increase to Rs 470 crore in Q2 FY27, with revenue rising 14% to Rs 5,661 crore. S...