Searched for
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN Q2 RESULTS
CreditAccess Grameen Q2 profit jumps fourfold to Rs 502 croreCreditAccess Grameen reported a fourfold rise in Q2 net profit to Rs 502 crore, driven by higher income, lower expenses and credit costs. I...
Swiggy Q2 Results: Loss narrows YoY to Rs 922 crore; revenue jumps 36%Swiggy Q2 Result: Food delivery and quick commerce company Swiggy Ltd on Thursday said its consolidated profit after tax narrowed to Rs 922...
Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Net profit rises 6% YoY to Rs 173 crore, revenue jumps 34%Adani Total Gas Q2 Results: Adani Total Gas reported a 5.9% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 173.27 crore, while revenue from o...
Stocks in news: Reliance Industries, Eternal, Alkem Labs, BEL, HPCL, Swiggy and GMDCIndian markets witnessed a downturn on Wednesday, prompted by significant selling in banking stocks. After showing initial promise, the Nif...
Ahead of Market: 10 things that will decide stock market action on ThursdaySensex and Nifty ended above pre-closing auction session levels after extreme volatility, despite an Rs 8 lakh crore market selloff. Elevat...
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HFCL Q2 Results: Profit zooms 448% YoY to Rs 394 crore; stock hits 5% upper circuitHFCL reported a 448% year-on-year jump in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 394 crore, compared with Rs 71.92 crore a year ago. Revenue surged 144% t...
Bajaj Finance Q2 preview: Profit may jump 29%, NII 24% as strong loan growth lifts earningsBajaj Finance is projecting a remarkable 29% increase in net profit for the July-September quarter, driven by robust loan demand and a boos...
Central Bank of India’s Q2 profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,469 croreIn September 2026, Central Bank of India reported an impressive net profit hike of 21%, totaling 1,469 crore. This boost was largely attrib...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
Nestle India Q2 Results: Standalone profit jumps 36% YoY to Rs 1,027 crore, revenue rises 20%In the second quarter of FY27, Nestle India achieved a remarkable standalone net profit of Rs 1,027 crore, marking a substantial 36% increa...
BHEL Q2 Results: Net profit skyrockets 120% YoY to Rs 810 crore; revenue rises 24%Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has announced a remarkable jump in net profit for Q2, surging 120.1% year-on-year to reach Rs 810 crore, u...
CreditAccess Grameen to raise $175 million overseas loans from DBS, Standard Chartered and othersCreditAccess Grameen is in the process of securing a $175 million loan from several international lenders. This funding will help enhance t...
Weak rains clouds recovery in Rs 3.3 lakh crore microfinance sectorIndia's microfinance sector, with a market worth ₹3.30 lakh crore, is encountering credit risk hurdles. Key factors include inconsistent ra...