Searched for
ADANI ENERGY Q2 PROFIT
Eternal Q2 Results: Profit soars 92% YoY to Rs 125 crore; revenue zooms 78%Eternal Q2 Results: Eternal, the parent company of Zomato and Blinkit, reported a 92.3% year-on-year (YoY) jump in net profit to Rs 125 cro...
Adani Green Q2 Results: Profit rises 15% YoY to Rs 673 crore; revenue jumps 39%Adani Green Energy reported a 15% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 673 crore in Q2, while revenue grew 39% to Rs 4,520 cr...
Ireda net profit grows to Rs 554 cr in Sep qtrIreda has announced a net profit of Rs 554 crore for the September quarter of FY27, reflecting a robust financial performance. Revenue from...
Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 29% YoY to Rs 6,367 crore, NII up 24%Bajaj Finance Q2 Results: Bajaj Finance reported a 29% year-on-year increase in net profit to Rs 6,367 crore in the September quarter, comp...
UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 1,494 crore; revenue up 19%UltraTech Cement Q2 Results: The cement maker reported a 21% year-on-year rise in consolidated net profit to Rs 1,494 crore in Q2 FY27, whi...
HDFC Bank PAT ticks up 5% amid pressureHDFC Bank reported a 4.7% rise in standalone net profit for the second quarter, while margin pressure weighed on core profitability. Net in...
- Ixigo Q2 profit jumps to 63 cr; revenue up 13%
Ixigo's financial report reveals a net profit of 63.42 crore for the July-September period, indicating robust performance. The company enjo...
Axis Bank Q2 profit up 38% on loan growthAxis Bank has showcased impressive results with a 38% surge in net profit for the quarter ending in September. This significant growth stem...
YES Bank Q2 profit rises 65%; AT1 hit may risk 5,217 cr lossYES Bank's net profit increased by 65% to 1,080 crore in the second quarter, driven by higher income. However, factoring in a Supreme Court...
ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 20% YoY to Rs 14,843 crore, NII rises 18%ICICI Bank Q2 Results: Private lender ICICI Bank reported a net profit of Rs 14,843 crore in the second quarter of financial year 2027, mar...
IDBI Bank Q2 results: Net profit tanks 39% YoY to Rs 2,205 crore; NII dips 49% YoYIDBI Bank reported a 39% year-on-year profit decline to Rs 2,205 crore in Q2 FY27, impacted by a one-off gain in the previous year. Excludi...
HDFC Bank Q2 Results: Net profit rises 5% YoY to Rs 19,510 crore; NII grows 10%HDFC Bank Q2 Results: India’s largest private lender HDFC Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 19,509 crore for the second quarter ...
Axis Bank Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 38% YoY to Rs 7,003 crore, NII rises 12%Axis Bank Q2 Results: Private lender Axis Bank on Saturday reported a net profit of Rs 7,003 crore for the second quarter of FY27, marking ...
Wipro Q2 Results: Net profit declines marginally to Rs 3,201 crore, but revenue rises 9% YoYWipro Q2 Results: Wipro reported a 1.4% year-on-year decline in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 3,201 crore, while revenue rose 9.1% to Rs 24,752.7...
HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: Net profit jumps 34% YoY to Rs 780 crore, revenue up 10%HDB Financial Services Q2 Results: HDB Financial Services reported a 34% year-on-year rise in Q2FY27 net profit to Rs 780 crore, while reve...
Canara Bank Q2 Results: Standalone net profit rises 8% YoY to Rs 5,175 crore, NII jumps 20%Canara Bank has announced a standalone net profit of approximately Rs 5,175 crore for the second quarter of FY27, reflecting a growth of ov...
GQG pares Rs 8,000 crore of Adani stakes in September quarter as FPI bets turn mixedIn a significant move, GQG Partners divested approximately ₹8,000 crore in stakes across five companies of the Adani Group during the Septe...
HCL Tech Q2 Results: Profit jumps 21% YoY to Rs 5,132 crore; co declares Rs 12/share dividendHCL Tech Q2 Results: HCL Tech reported a 21% year-on-year rise in Q2 FY27 net profit to Rs 5,132 crore, while revenue grew 12% to Rs 35,620...
Stocks in news: HCL Technologies, DMart, Adani Green Energy, PTC Industries and Anand Rathi WealthIndian equity markets showed a significant recovery driven by bargain buying and favorable global cues. The Nifty 50 and Sensex both closed...
Adani Green Energy H1 Update: Operational capacity rises 24% YoY to 20,763 MW, energy sales jump 32%Adani Green Energy reported a 24% year-on-year rise in operational capacity to 20,763 MW in H1FY27, while energy sales jumped 32% to 25,747...