Swiggy Share Price

Swiggy Share Price

  • 187.8011.81 (6.71%)
  • Live
  • As On: 26 Oct, 2026, 01:19 PM IST
Loading...
Open176.00
High191.55
Low174.20
Prev Close176.00
Volume4,20,70,043
VWAP(₹)183.47

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)-14.39
EPS - TTM(₹)-12.96
MCap(₹ Cr.)51,493.65
MCap Rank6
PB Ratio(x)2.65
Div Yield(%)-
Face Value(₹)1.00
52W High(₹)434.00
52W Low(₹)174.20
MCap/Sales2.94
Beta(1 Month)-
BV/Share(₹)66.35

Swiggy share price insights

Rank 165 - ET 5002025 ranking
  • Board Meeting was held on Oct 22, 2026

    Meeting Agenda: Quarterly Results. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • PAT: Troublesome Times

    Company has posted a loss of Rs 922.0 cr for the 4th consecutive quarter. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Candle Formations Yesterday

    Long Black Candle Bearish Strong Line were formed for Swiggy
  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Company's annual revenue growth of 50.81% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 38.85%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Swiggy Share Price Update

    Swiggy Ltd. share price moved up by 6.71% from its previous close of Rs 176.00. Swiggy Ltd. stock last traded price is 187.80

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last187.80
    Previous Day176.00

Found Insights useful?

Swiggy Share Price Returns

1 Day6.71%
1 Month-29.09%
3 Months-25.3%
1 Year-55.8%
3 YearsN.A.
5 YearsN.A.

Swiggy Share Recommendations

Mean recosCurrent
BUY

28 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy
Analyst Trends
RatingsCurrent1W Ago1M Ago3M Ago
Strong Buy12101012
Buy91099
Hold4564
Sell3323
Strong Sell--1-
# Analysts28282828
Recent Recos
  • Target₹740
  • OrganizationICICI Securities
  • BUY
  • Target₹450
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • BUY
  • Target₹500
  • OrganizationJM Financial
  • BUY

Financials

  • Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Total Income7,783.007,023.006,649.006,244.005,620.00
    Total Income Growth (%)10.825.626.4911.1011.33
    Total Expenses8,649.007,760.007,392.007,253.006,663.00
    Total Expenses Growth (%)11.464.981.928.857.42
    EBIT-866.00-737.00-743.00-1,009.00-1,043.00
    EBIT Growth (%)-----
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-922.00-791.00-800.00-1,065.00-1,092.00
    PAT Growth (%)-----
    EBIT Margin (%)-11.13-10.49-11.17-16.16-18.56
    Net Profit Margin (%)-11.85-11.26-12.03-17.06-19.43
    Basic EPS (₹)-3.45-2.96-3.34-4.36-4.59
    Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Total Income2,981.002,829.002,495.003,284.003,109.00
    Total Income Growth (%)5.3713.39-24.035.6310.09
    Total Expenses2,689.002,474.002,223.004,172.003,986.00
    Total Expenses Growth (%)8.6911.29-46.724.674.59
    EBIT292.00355.00272.00-888.00-877.00
    EBIT Growth (%)-17.7530.51---
    Profit after Tax (PAT)287.00350.00-652.00-895.00-881.00
    PAT Growth (%)-18.00----
    EBIT Margin (%)9.8012.5510.90-27.04-28.21
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.6312.37-26.13-27.25-28.34
    Basic EPS (₹)1.071.31-2.45-3.66-3.70
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Total Revenue23,561.0015,622.9311,634.358,714.45
    Total Revenue Growth (%)50.8134.2833.5142.40
    Total Expenses27,701.0018,725.4513,947.3812,884.40
    Total Expenses Growth (%)47.9334.268.2534.57
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-4,154.00-3,116.80-2,350.24-4,179.31
    PAT Growth (%)----
    Operating Profit Margin (%)-17.09-19.71-19.93-49.75
    Net Profit Margin (%)-18.01-20.46-20.89-50.56
    Basic EPS (₹)-16.87-13.72-10.70-19.33
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue8,887.009,429.947,016.595,361.354,046.20
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-5.7634.3930.8732.5088.63
    Total Expenses8,451.0011,927.698,802.038,886.056,740.90
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-29.1535.51-0.9531.82103.62
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-3,419.00-2,541.67-1,888.03-3,757.56-3,768.10
    PAT Growth (%)-----
    Operating Profit Margin (%)5.53-28.19-27.66-75.14-74.60
    Net Profit Margin (%)-41.40-28.89-29.62-80.75-105.93
    Basic EPS (₹)-13.88-11.19-8.60-17.38-229.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • PAT: Troublesome Times

      Company has posted a loss of Rs 922.0 cr for the 4th consecutive quarter. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Company's annual revenue growth of 50.81% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 38.85%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Total Assets25,237.0015,205.3210,529.4211,280.65
    Total Assets Growth (%)65.9744.41-6.66-21.69
    Total Liabilities6,923.004,985.832,737.962,224.03
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)38.8582.1023.113.98
    Total Equity18,314.0010,219.49-7,781.80-6,505.93
    Total Equity Growth (%)79.21---
    Current Ratio (x)3.352.543.204.59
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.010.00-0.030.00
    Contingent Liabilities893.0093.88--
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets24,019.0014,745.0410,804.6211,477.6414,205.70
    Total Assets Growth (%)62.9036.47-5.86-19.20332.94
    Total Liabilities3,180.002,735.371,798.361,667.721,606.20
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)16.2552.107.833.8349.96
    Total Equity20,839.0012,009.68-6,567.00-5,752.63-2,963.00
    Total Equity Growth (%)73.52----234.12
    Current Ratio (x)4.012.503.554.298.34
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities993.001.841.453.217.10

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-2,898.00-2,169.47-1,312.74-4,059.91
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-4,983.00-1,372.441,458.463,967.85
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities9,397.003,903.37-122.80-171.55
    Net Cash Flow1,516.00361.4622.93-263.61
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,747.001,230.57869.11832.52
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)123.2341.594.39-24.05
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-0.03-0.01-0.160.00
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-2,845.00-1,444.15-1,408.80-3,863.29-2,472.90
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-6,298.00-2,607.541,851.563,339.53-10,727.60
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities9,892.004,347.50-46.12-60.4513,670.30
    Net Cash Flow749.00295.81396.64-584.21469.80
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1,832.001,082.93787.13390.49974.70
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)69.1737.58101.57-59.9493.05
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.000.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 4983.0 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 263.08%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Return on Equity (%)-22.68-30.490.000.00
    Return on Capital Employed (%)-19.35-25.83-26.61-42.93
    Return on Assets (%)-16.45-20.49-22.32-37.04
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)-13.62-23.76-25.50-65.75
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)1.141.181.030.64
    Price to Earnings (x)-16.34-24.21--
    Price to Book (x)3.707.38--
    EV/EBITDA (x)-23.46-30.20--
    EBITDA Margin (%)-11.81-15.69-16.19-46.29
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)-16.40-21.160.000.000.00
    Return on Capital Employed (%)2.16-20.35-19.09-34.86-20.59
    Return on Assets (%)-14.23-17.23-17.47-32.73-26.52
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)28.52-134.94-73.24-119.96-61.61
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.430.690.570.360.41
    Price to Earnings (x)-19.84-29.76---
    Price to Book (x)3.256.28---
    EV/EBITDA (x)108.05-30.59---
    EBITDA Margin (%)7.25-27.05-25.82-72.39-71.18

Found Financials useful?

Share Price Forecast

Exclusively for ETPrime
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP

Technicals

  • No Data Available

  • 44%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    56%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R1196.35Pivot

    185.65

    S1165.30
    R2216.70S2154.60
    R3247.75S3123.55
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    15.0610.9610.16

Peer Comparison

  • NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Swiggy Ltd.-14.402.81-22.68-19.35-16.4538.85-17.09-18.00-16.873.350.01-0.03
    Add More stocks of your interest to compare.
    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

      Choose from Stocks

        • CHART
        • TABLE
        • 1D
        • 1W
        • 1M
        • 3M
        • 6M
        • 1Y
        • 5Y
        • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.

      Found Peer Comparison useful?

      Shareholding Pattern

      • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
        FII24,46,40,8358.86 %-5.10
        DII95,18,53,23434.48 %7.12
        MF80,04,37,08929.00 %6.23
        Others1,56,38,19,48656.66 %-2.02
      • CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
        Promoters0.000.000.000.00
        Pledge0.000.000.000.00
        FII8.8613.9614.5916.07
        DII34.4827.3525.4022.46
        Mutual Funds29.0022.7720.2317.23
        Others56.6658.6960.0161.47

      Mutual Funds Ownership

      MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

      Swiggy Futures & Options

        DatePriceOpen Interest

        27-10-2026Current

        1.901.00 (111.11%)

        34,47,42534,41,950 (62,866.67%)

        0.95
        Open
        2.20
        High
        0.30
        Low
        0.90
        Close
        0
        Contracts Traded
        67,921.36
        Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

        Open Interest as of 26 Oct 2026

        • Expiry Month
        DatePriceOpen Interest

        27-10-2026Current

        186.459.20 (5.19%)

        3,80,03,800-37,653,400 (-49.77%)

        175.35
        Open
        186.50
        High
        174.55
        Low
        177.25
        Prev Close
        0
        Contracts Traded
        30,488.36
        Turnover (₹ Lakhs)

        Open Interest as of 26 Oct 2026

      Corporate Actions

      • Board Meeting

        Quarterly Results

        Oct 07, 2026

        Board Meeting

        Quarterly Results

        Jul 20, 2026

        Board Meeting

        Audited Results

        Apr 27, 2026

      • Announced onMeeting on
        Oct 07, 2026Oct 22, 2026
        Quarterly Results
        Jul 20, 2026Jul 30, 2026
        Quarterly Results
        Apr 27, 2026May 08, 2026
        Audited Results
        Jan 19, 2026Jan 29, 2026
        Quarterly Results
        Oct 30, 2025Nov 07, 2025
        Preferential issue of shares
      • No Data Available

      • No Data Available

      • No Data Available

      • No Data Available

      • Announced onMeeting on
        Apr 17, 2026May 22, 2026
        -
        Nov 14, 2025Dec 08, 2025
        -
        Oct 01, 2025Nov 04, 2025
        -
        Aug 04, 2025Aug 21, 2025
        -
        Mar 03, 2025Apr 04, 2025
        -

      About Swiggy

      Swiggy Ltd., incorporated in the year 2013, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 48,581.52 Crore) operating in Services sector.

      Show More

      Key Indices Listed On

      Nifty Midcap 50, Nifty Midcap 100, Nifty 200, Nifty 500, BSE 500

      Address

      No. 55, Sy No. 8-14, Ground Floor, I&J Block,Embassy Tech Village, Outer Ring Road,Devarbisanahalli,Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560103

      Executive Leadership

      AK

      Anand Kripalu

      Chairman & Ind.Director
      SM

      Sriharsha Majety

      Managing Director & Group CEO
      AS

      Ashutosh Sharma

      Non Exe. & Nominee Director
      RD

      Renan De Castro Alves Pinto

      Non Exe. & Nominee Director
      Show More

      Auditors

      Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP
      B S R & Co. LLP

      Top Gainers

      As on 01:18 PM | 26 Oct 2026
      MRPL
      181.14
      18.89 (11.65%)
      Swiggy
      187.70
      11.70 (6.65%)
      Dr. Reddys
      1,310.70
      81.21 (6.61%)
      Graphite India
      734.00
      44.96 (6.53%)
      Ami Organics
      3,329.80
      192.11 (6.13%)

      Top Losers

      As on 01:14 PM | 26 Oct 2026
      Au Small Fin Bank
      862.50
      -70.40 (-7.55%)
      Five-Star Business Finance
      419.50
      -28.90 (-6.45%)
      City Union Bank
      207.92
      -14.11 (-6.36%)
      Bank of India
      124.86
      -6.15 (-4.69%)
      Shriram Finance
      825.45
      -39.55 (-4.58%)

      DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

      DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

      By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.