Pace Digitek Share Price

Pace Digitek Share Price

  • 165.420.29 (0.18%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 12 Oct, 2026, 03:53 PM IST
Loading...
Open165.10
High168.57
Low163.50
Prev Close165.13
Volume6,51,092
VWAP(₹)165.99

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)11.89
EPS - TTM(₹)13.92
MCap(₹ Cr.)3,570.61
MCap Rank96
PB Ratio(x)1.58
Div Yield(%)-
Face Value(₹)2.00
52W High(₹)231.95
52W Low(₹)139.81
MCap/Sales1.15
Beta(1 Month)-
BV/Share(₹)104.34

Pace Digitek share price insights

  • Board Meeting Today

    Meeting Agenda: Others. Please add to watchlist to track closely.
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 2.26% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.63% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Pace Digitek Share Price Update

    Pace Digitek Ltd. share price moved up by 0.18% from its previous close of Rs 165.13. Pace Digitek Ltd. stock last traded price is 165.42

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last165.42
    Previous Day165.13

Found Insights useful?

Pace Digitek Share Price Returns

1 Day0.18%
1 Month4.48%
3 Months-23.49%
1 Year-26.34%
3 YearsN.A.
5 YearsN.A.

Pace Digitek Share Recommendations

No Recommendations details available for this stock.
Check out other stock recos.

Share Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

Unlock Stock Score, Analyst' Ratings & Recommendations

  • Score on 10-point scale
  • Ratings by analysts
  • Stock performance
JOIN ET PRIME

Financials

  • Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income583.711,116.93654.15543.58372.72
    Total Income Growth (%)-47.7470.7520.3445.84-46.03
    Total Expenses473.74936.83530.63441.45289.11
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-49.4376.5520.2052.69-52.49
    EBIT109.97180.10123.52102.1383.60
    EBIT Growth (%)-38.9445.8120.9422.161.85
    Profit after Tax (PAT)61.3299.1675.8464.0854.15
    PAT Growth (%)-38.1630.7518.3618.33-5.38
    EBIT Margin (%)18.8416.1218.8818.7922.43
    Net Profit Margin (%)10.518.8811.5911.7914.53
    Basic EPS (₹)2.845.043.853.593.03
    Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
    Total Income283.13503.84558.36349.89345.58
    Total Income Growth (%)-43.81-9.7759.581.25-45.75
    Total Expenses218.00419.27430.26262.64267.79
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-48.01-2.5563.82-1.92-49.36
    EBIT65.1484.57128.1087.2577.79
    EBIT Growth (%)-22.98-33.9846.8212.16-28.08
    Profit after Tax (PAT)42.5140.6293.2961.5251.04
    PAT Growth (%)4.67-56.4651.6420.54-32.97
    EBIT Margin (%)23.0116.7822.9424.9422.51
    Net Profit Margin (%)15.028.0616.7117.5814.77
    Basic EPS (₹)1.972.064.743.452.86
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Revenue2,687.382,462.202,460.27
    Total Revenue Growth (%)9.150.08378.04
    Total Expenses2,257.852,078.272,153.52
    Total Expenses Growth (%)8.64-3.49337.24
    Profit after Tax (PAT)297.57267.61219.44
    PAT Growth (%)11.2021.951,435.37
    Operating Profit Margin (%)18.5220.4617.19
    Net Profit Margin (%)11.2610.979.01
    Basic EPS (₹)15.1116.3014.63
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue1,757.682,309.322,339.22185.20172.27
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-23.89-1.281,163.087.51-39.95
    Total Expenses1,412.191,990.082,112.34176.27159.64
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-29.04-5.791,098.3510.41-41.42
    Profit after Tax (PAT)246.48233.33170.316.629.24
    PAT Growth (%)5.6437.002,472.10-28.36-9.11
    Operating Profit Margin (%)22.0718.9414.569.1712.02
    Net Profit Margin (%)14.4010.277.333.655.41
    Basic EPS (₹)12.5214.2111.3513.2418.49

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 2.26% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 3.63% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Total Assets5,314.212,648.962,253.87
    Total Assets Growth (%)100.6217.53168.27
    Total Liabilities3,061.991,439.951,686.67
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)112.64-14.63234.00
    Total Equity2,252.231,209.00567.20
    Total Equity Growth (%)86.29113.1569.23
    Current Ratio (x)1.691.721.25
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.440.140.91
    Contingent Liabilities132.80681.701,007.13
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets3,817.162,343.471,851.02579.46505.90
    Total Assets Growth (%)62.8826.60219.4414.54-7.55
    Total Liabilities1,846.741,360.011,463.57351.81284.87
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)35.79-7.08316.0123.50-15.08
    Total Equity1,970.42983.47387.45227.66221.03
    Total Equity Growth (%)100.35153.8370.193.004.36
    Current Ratio (x)1.421.531.142.041.46
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.090.141.240.790.42
    Contingent Liabilities1,278.56528.68915.591,288.35170.84

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-842.07-175.89214.12
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-412.53243.81-317.78
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities1,446.22-85.32189.14
    Net Cash Flow191.62-17.3985.48
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent269.9778.3595.75
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)244.55-18.17832.50
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-1.14-0.912.30
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-14.51-115.98130.1010.383.17
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-757.81188.60-225.82-3.170.96
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities742.91-89.45187.2945.727.60
    Net Cash Flow-29.41-16.8391.5652.9311.73
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent45.9075.3192.1492.6539.72
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-39.05-18.26-0.55133.2741.93
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)-11.86-1.193.6817.3829.19

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024
    Return on Equity (%)13.4822.8740.66
    Return on Capital Employed (%)16.5038.4267.04
    Return on Assets (%)5.5910.109.73
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)8.384.393.79
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.660.991.57
    Price to Earnings (x)10.22--
    Price to Book (x)1.38--
    EV/EBITDA (x)6.54--
    EBITDA Margin (%)18.9820.7117.40
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)12.5023.7243.952.904.18
    Return on Capital Employed (%)18.4942.5781.444.207.79
    Return on Assets (%)6.459.959.201.141.82
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)11.953.913.072.733.18
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.561.081.910.330.32
    Price to Earnings (x)12.35----
    Price to Book (x)1.54----
    EV/EBITDA (x)7.42----
    EBITDA Margin (%)22.5019.0914.6811.6214.71

Found Financials useful?

Technicals

Peer Comparison

  • NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Pace Digitek Ltd.11.891.5913.4816.505.5972.5318.5211.6315.111.690.44-1.14
    Add More stocks of your interest to compare.
    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

      Choose from Stocks

        • CHART
        • TABLE
        • 1D
        • 1W
        • 1M
        • 3M
        • 6M
        • 1Y
        • 5Y
        • There’s no suggested peer for this stock.

      Shareholding Pattern

      • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
        Promoters15,00,57,14069.52 %0.00
        Pledge00.00 %0.00
        FII21,06,3610.98 %0.41
        DII1,15,78,8315.35 %-0.63
        MF87,44,3584.05 %-0.07
        Others5,21,08,99524.15 %0.21
      • CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
        Promoters69.5269.5269.52
        Pledge0.000.000.00
        FII0.980.562.30
        DII5.355.995.18
        Mutual Funds4.054.123.20
        Others24.1523.9323.00

      Mutual Funds Ownership

      MF Ownership as on 31 July 2026

      Corporate Actions

      • Board Meeting

        Others

        Oct 07, 2026

        General Meeting

        -

        Aug 31, 2026

        Board Meeting

        Quarterly Results

        Jul 30, 2026

      • Announced onMeeting on
        Oct 07, 2026Oct 12, 2026
        Others
        Jul 30, 2026Aug 05, 2026
        Quarterly Results
        May 20, 2026May 25, 2026
        Audited Results & ESOP
        Feb 03, 2026Feb 07, 2026
        Quarterly Results
        Nov 10, 2025Nov 14, 2025
        Quarterly Results
      • No Data Available

      • No Data Available

      • No Data Available

      • No Data Available

      • Announced onMeeting on
        Aug 31, 2026Sep 21, 2026
        -
        Jun 23, 2026Jul 24, 2026
        -
        Apr 23, 2026May 26, 2026
        -

      About Pace Digitek

      Industry

      Others

      Key Indices Listed On

      BSE Telecommunication, BSE IPO Index, Nifty IPO

      Address

      Plot # V-12, Industrial Estate,Kumbalgodu, Bengaluru Mysore Highway,Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560074

      Executive Leadership

      VM

      Venugopalrao Maddisetty

      Chairman & Managing Director
      PV

      Padma Venugopal Maddisetty

      Whole Time Director
      RM

      Rajiv Maddisetty

      Whole Time Director
      OP

      Om Prakash Mishra

      Independent Director
      Show More

      Auditors

      S S Kothari Mehta & Co. LLP

      Top Gainers

      As on 03:59 PM | 12 Oct 2026
      Gallantt Metal
      595.60
      91.86 (18.24%)
      New India Assurance
      187.02
      24.80 (15.29%)
      CarTrade Tech
      3,191.30
      240.31 (8.15%)
      Tata Chemicals
      636.95
      47.21 (8.01%)
      Prime Focus
      281.95
      20.85 (7.99%)

      Top Losers

      As on 03:59 PM | 12 Oct 2026
      Birlasoft
      272.85
      -12.45 (-4.37%)
      Lenskart Solutions
      648.30
      -29.36 (-4.34%)
      Avenue Supermart
      3,364.90
      -151.91 (-4.32%)
      Usha Martin
      483.15
      -18.91 (-3.77%)
      Fortis Healthcare
      757.25
      -29.00 (-3.69%)

      DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

      DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

      By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.