International Gemmol - International Gemological Institute Share Price

International Gemmol - International Gemological Institute Share Price

  • 381.1527.95 (7.92%)
  • Closed
  • As On: 23 Oct, 2026, 03:59 PM IST
Loading...
Open357.00
High388.50
Low350.20
Prev Close353.20
Volume2,06,08,367
VWAP(₹)368.33

Key Metrics

PE Ratio(x)24.74
EPS - TTM(₹)15.40
MCap(₹ Cr.)16,471.77
MCap Rank15
PB Ratio(x)10.26
Div Yield(%)-
Face Value(₹)2.00
52W High(₹)388.50
52W Low(₹)287.00
MCap/Sales8.60
Beta(1 Month)-
BV/Share(₹)34.43

International Gemmol share price insights

  • Zero Debt Burden

    Company has no debt since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 22.11% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • Buy Signal: Green flag for Bulls

    Weekly stochastic crossover appeared on week ending Oct 23, 2026. Average price gain of 8.19% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.
  • Buy Signal: Bulls might dominate

    Weekly MACD crossover appeared on week ending Oct 23, 2026. Average price gain of 5.0% within 7 weeks of this signal in last 10 years.
  • International Gemmol Share Price Update

    International Gemological Institute Ltd. share price moved up by 7.92% from its previous close of Rs 353.20. International Gemological Institute Ltd. stock last traded price is 381.15

    Share PriceValue
    Today/Current/Last381.15
    Previous Day353.20

Found Insights useful?

International Gemmol Share Price Returns

1 Day7.92%
1 Month14.93%
3 Months10.29%
1 Year10.02%
3 YearsN.A.
5 YearsN.A.

International Gemmol Share Recommendations

Mean recosCurrent
STRONG BUY

4 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy
Analyst Trends
RatingsCurrent1W Ago1M Ago3M Ago
Strong Buy2222
Buy2222
Hold----
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts4444

Financials

  • Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Total Income416.83386.62386.80331.05316.21
    Total Income Growth (%)7.82-0.0516.844.690.51
    Total Expenses169.11160.93145.62140.32138.57
    Total Expenses Growth (%)5.0810.513.781.271.00
    EBIT247.73225.69241.18190.73177.64
    EBIT Growth (%)9.77-6.4226.457.370.12
    Profit after Tax (PAT)185.84165.74179.60134.55129.79
    PAT Growth (%)12.13-7.7233.483.672.58
    EBIT Margin (%)59.4358.3762.3557.6156.18
    Net Profit Margin (%)44.5842.8746.4340.6441.05
    Basic EPS (₹)4.303.844.163.113.00
    Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
    Total Income327.68302.18312.40261.98252.35
    Total Income Growth (%)8.44-3.2719.253.811.49
    Total Expenses99.3395.0581.5380.2669.42
    Total Expenses Growth (%)4.5116.581.5715.623.13
    EBIT228.35207.14230.87181.71182.93
    EBIT Growth (%)10.24-10.2827.05-0.660.88
    Profit after Tax (PAT)169.73154.60174.23131.50139.13
    PAT Growth (%)9.78-11.2732.50-5.481.20
    EBIT Margin (%)69.6968.5573.9069.3672.49
    Net Profit Margin (%)51.8051.1655.7750.1955.13
    Basic EPS (₹)3.933.584.033.043.22
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Revenue1,661.881,275.081,088.49648.66499.33
    Total Revenue Growth (%)30.3417.1467.8129.910.00
    Total Expenses693.18544.92503.17204.88169.97
    Total Expenses Growth (%)27.218.30145.5920.540.00
    Profit after Tax (PAT)711.20531.60427.29324.74241.76
    PAT Growth (%)33.7824.4131.5834.320.00
    Operating Profit Margin (%)61.4060.2056.3670.0167.61
    Net Profit Margin (%)44.5143.2540.5750.8549.23
    Basic EPS (₹)16.4612.3010.748.186.09
    FY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Total Revenue1,319.751,007.35816.52647.44
    Total Revenue Growth (%)31.0123.3726.1272.98
    Total Expenses357.51275.49229.70198.74
    Total Expenses Growth (%)29.7719.9415.5843.76
    Profit after Tax (PAT)721.48547.25439.25329.66
    PAT Growth (%)31.8424.5933.2492.19
    Operating Profit Margin (%)77.0576.7875.0170.91
    Net Profit Margin (%)57.6057.2355.9251.81
    Basic EPS (₹)16.6912.6611.048.31

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 22.11% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2026. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Total Assets1,857.841,755.081,504.06603.20409.03
    Total Assets Growth (%)5.8516.69149.3547.470.00
    Total Liabilities369.84345.36441.3194.2069.96
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)7.09-21.74368.5134.640.00
    Total Equity1,488.001,409.721,062.75509.01339.07
    Total Equity Growth (%)5.5532.65108.7950.120.00
    Current Ratio (x)5.045.163.355.647.14
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities91.490.00138.5930.1467.01
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Total Assets2,723.772,687.122,453.25609.97
    Total Assets Growth (%)1.369.53302.1990.80
    Total Liabilities132.93161.63265.7793.92
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-17.76-39.18182.9721.82
    Total Equity2,590.842,525.482,187.49516.06
    Total Equity Growth (%)2.5915.45323.88112.73
    Current Ratio (x)8.257.553.895.64
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities91.490.00138.5930.14

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Zero Debt Burden

      Company has no debt since last 5 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities624.10501.90393.38297.28194.17
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-338.49-306.82-1,641.38-66.01-43.05
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-362.22-247.601,188.26-148.82-153.77
    Net Cash Flow-57.86-41.11-51.9582.65-2.44
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent81.6398.38139.49116.6834.03
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-17.02-29.4719.55242.840.00
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities571.67470.79378.40298.60
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-301.97-305.92-1,633.72-68.44
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-336.01-226.121,209.80-148.82
    Net Cash Flow-66.31-61.25-45.5181.34
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2.647.7168.96114.47
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-65.69-88.82-39.76213.89
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

    Insights
    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 338.49 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 10.32%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
  • AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022
    Return on Equity (%)47.7937.7040.2063.7971.29
    Return on Capital Employed (%)58.8247.8649.4582.9189.63
    Return on Assets (%)38.2830.2828.4053.8359.10
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)83.6880.2476.84139.13130.42
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.950.751.001.261.35
    Price to Earnings (x)19.3427.2556.18--
    Price to Book (x)9.2410.2722.51--
    EV/EBITDA (x)12.9917.9037.05--
    EBITDA Margin (%)64.8963.6860.2972.0769.96
    AnnualFY 2026FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023
    Return on Equity (%)27.8421.6620.0863.88
    Return on Capital Employed (%)36.7328.6626.5482.58
    Return on Assets (%)26.4820.3617.9054.04
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)354.64327.71253.22188.53
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)0.480.370.51-
    Price to Earnings (x)19.0826.4654.64-
    Price to Book (x)5.305.7310.93-
    EV/EBITDA (x)13.7618.7839.14-
    EBITDA Margin (%)78.8078.5576.7972.92

Found Financials useful?

Share Price Forecast

Exclusively for ETPrime
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP
  • Stock Forecast Non Prime User

    Invest in the Best

    Check two-year estimates on Price, Revenue & Earnings

    READ FOR FREE ON APP

Technicals

  • MACD Crossover

    Bullish signal on weekly chart

    Appeared on: 23 Oct 2026

    Region: Negative

    Last Signal 30 Jan 2026 (Gain 10.00%)

    Average price gain of 5.00% within 7 weeks of Bullish signal in last 10 years

    Stochastic Crossover

    Bullish signal on weekly chart

    Appeared on: 23 Oct 2026

    Region: Equlibrium

    Last Signal 18 Sep 2026 (Gain 0.86%)

    Average price gain of 8.19% within 7 weeks of Bullish signal in last 10 years

    50 Day EMA Crossover

    Bullish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 22 Oct 2026

    50D EMA: 327.70

    Last Signal 17 Aug 2026 (Gain -0.01%)

    Average price gain of 4.03% within 30 days of Bullish signal in last 5 years

    200 Day EMA Crossover

    Bullish signal on daily chart

    Appeared on: 22 Oct 2026

    200D EMA: 341.43

    Last Signal 17 Aug 2026 (Gain -0.01%)

    Average price gain of 5.18% within 30 days of Bullish signal in last 5 years

  • 43%
    Positive Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    56%
    Negative Movement
    since 1st Jan 2005
    on basis
    Exclude

    Global Meltdown1st Jan 2008 to 10th Nov 2008

    Covid Crisis1st Feb 2020 to 31st Mar 2020

  • R1396.37Pivot

    373.28

    S1358.07
    R2411.58S2334.98
    R3449.88S3296.68
  • 5 Days14 Days28 Days
    19.2213.3211.99

Found Technicals useful?

Peer Comparison

Shareholding Pattern

  • CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters33,08,35,80376.55 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII3,80,22,2718.79 %-0.70
    DII2,36,31,1715.47 %-0.04
    MF1,66,99,3523.86 %-0.35
    Others3,96,70,4519.18 %0.73
  • CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
    Promoters76.5576.5576.5576.55
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII8.799.498.609.61
    DII5.475.516.385.43
    Mutual Funds3.864.215.234.14
    Others9.188.458.478.40

Mutual Funds Ownership

MF Ownership as on 30 September 2026

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

    Oct 09, 2026

    Board Meeting

    Interim Dividend

    Aug 13, 2026

    Interim Dividend

    127%

    Aug 13, 2026

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Oct 09, 2026Oct 21, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    Aug 13, 2026Aug 18, 2026
    Interim Dividend
    Jul 14, 2026Jul 23, 2026
    Quarterly Results
    May 14, 2026May 20, 2026
    Audited Results
    Feb 06, 2026Feb 11, 2026
    Interim Dividend
  • Announced onEx-DateDividend%
    Aug 13, 2026Aug 24, 2026127%
    Feb 06, 2026Feb 17, 2026125%
    Aug 06, 2025Aug 14, 2025125%
    Feb 19, 2025Feb 28, 2025122%
  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • No Data Available

  • Announced onMeeting on
    Jul 24, 2026Aug 14, 2026
    -
    Feb 17, 2026Mar 23, 2026
    -
    Jun 13, 2025Jun 30, 2025
    -

About International Gemmol

Industry

Others

Key Indices Listed On

Nifty 500, BSE 500, BSE 250 SmallCap Index, BSE SmallCap, BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index

Address

702, 7th Floor, The Capital,Bandra Kurla Complex,Bandra (E),Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400051

Executive Leadership

AM

Anoop Mehta

Chairman & Ind.Director
TP

Tehmasp Printer

Managing Director & CEO
MM

Mukesh Mehta

Non Exe. & Nominee Director
PR

Prateek Roongta

Non Exe. & Nominee Director
Show More

Auditors

M S K A & Associates

Top Gainers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
International Gemmol
381.15
27.95 (7.92%)
Cyient
1,233.00
89.30 (7.81%)
Eternal
317.40
12.95 (4.26%)
Sterlite Tech
826.65
25.80 (3.23%)
Ipca Labs
1,953.30
49.80 (2.62%)

Top Losers

As on 03:59 PM | 23 Oct 2026
Swiggy
176.00
-35.41 (-16.75%)
J&K Bank
113.09
-22.00 (-16.28%)
AGC Networks
805.10
-79.90 (-9.03%)
Afcons Infrastru
217.84
-18.22 (-7.72%)
Atul
5,576.00
-423.50 (-7.06%)

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.